14210 / Lucknow - Prayag Ghat InterCity Express
लखनऊ - प्रयाग घाट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14210/Lucknow - Prayag Ghat InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Charbagh
.
Departs @ 07:30 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00 (Prayag Ghat)
SMTWTFS

Lucknow - Prayag Ghat InterCity Express (14210) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 07:30 - 8 0.0 1 NR
2. NHN Nigohan 08:11 08:12 1m 1 35.6 1 NR
3. BCN Bachhrawan 08:25 08:26 1m 1 47.3 1 NR
4. HCP Harchandpur 08:40 08:41 1m 3 63.2 1 NR
5. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 09:06 09:08 2m 3 77.9 1 NR
6. UCR Unchahar Junction 09:48 09:50 2m 1 115.8 1 NR
7. KHNM Kunda Harnamganj 10:14 10:16 2m 1 145.7 1 NR
8. PRG Prayag Junction 11:30 11:32 2m 3 194.4 1 NR
9. PYG Prayag Ghat 12:00 - 4 197.8 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:18 IST
14210 / Lucknow - Prayag Ghat InterCity Express (लखनऊ - प्रयाग घाट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Lucknow Charbagh and Prayag Ghat. The train leaves from Lucknow Charbagh on at 07:30 hrs and reaches Prayag Ghat at 12:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lucknow Charbagh, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Prayag Ghat. It takes 4 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 198 kilometers.

The return train is 14209.
Loading...