14210 / Lucknow-Prayag InterCity
लखनऊ - प्रयाग इंटरसिटी

The following table shows the schedule of 14210/Lucknow-Prayag InterCity including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Charbagh.
Departs @ 07:30 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:35 (Prayag Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lucknow-Prayag InterCity (14210) Schedule

Last Updated: 15-Sep-18 16:13 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 07:30 - 8 0.0 1 NR
2. NHN Nigohan 08:11 08:12 1m 1 35.6 1 NR
3. BCN Bachhrawan 08:25 08:26 1m 1 47.3 1 NR
4. HCP Harchandpur 08:42 08:43 1m 3 63.2 1 NR
5. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 09:13 09:15 2m 3 77.9 1 NR
6. UCR Unchahar Junction 09:48 09:50 2m 1 115.8 1 NR
7. KHNM Kunda Harnamganj 10:15 10:17 2m 1 145.7 1 NR
8. PRG Prayag Junction 11:35 - 2 194.4 1 NR
14210 / Lucknow-Prayag InterCity (लखनऊ - प्रयाग इंटरसिटी) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Lucknow Charbagh and Prayag Junction. The train leaves from Lucknow Charbagh on at 07:30 hrs and reaches Prayag Junction at 11:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lucknow Charbagh, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Prayag Junction. It takes 4 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 194 kilometers.

The return train is 14209.