14209 / Prayag - Lucknow InterCity Express
प्रयाग - लखनऊ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14209/Prayag - Lucknow InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Prayag Junction.
Departs @ 15:40 (Prayag Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:25 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS

Prayag - Lucknow InterCity Express (14209) Schedule

Last Updated: 15-Sep-18 16:12 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PRG Prayag Junction 15:40 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. KHNM Kunda Harnamganj 16:22 16:23 1m 1 48.8 1 NR
3. UCR Unchahar Junction 16:47 16:49 2m 1 78.6 1 NR
4. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 17:24 17:26 2m 1 116.6 1 NR
5. HCP Harchandpur 17:40 17:42 2m 3 131.3 1 NR
6. BCN Bachhrawan 17:54 17:56 2m 2 147.1 1 NR
7. NHN Nigohan 18:06 18:08 2m 1 158.9 1 NR
8. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 19:25 - 8,9 194.4 1 NR
14209 / Prayag - Lucknow InterCity Express (प्रयाग - लखनऊ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Prayag Junction and Lucknow Charbagh. The train leaves from Prayag Junction on at 15:40 hrs and reaches Lucknow Charbagh at 19:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Prayag Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Lucknow Charbagh. It takes 3 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 194 kilometers.

The return train is 14210.