14209 / Prayag Ghat - Lucknow InterCity Express
प्रयाग घाट - लखनऊ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14209/Prayag Ghat - Lucknow InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Prayag Ghat
.
Departs @ 15:20 (Prayag Ghat)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:25 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS

Prayag Ghat - Lucknow InterCity Express (14209) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PYG Prayag Ghat 15:20 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. PRG Prayag Junction 15:40 15:42 2m 3 3.3 1 NR
3. KHNM Kunda Harnamganj 16:23 16:24 1m 1 52.1 1 NR
4. UCR Unchahar Junction 16:51 16:53 2m 1 81.9 1 NR
5. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 17:26 17:28 2m 1 119.9 1 NR
6. HCP Harchandpur 17:44 17:45 1m 3 134.6 1 NR
7. BCN Bachhrawan 17:57 17:58 1m 2 150.4 1 NR
8. NHN Nigohan 18:13 18:14 1m 1 162.2 1 NR
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 19:25 - 8,9 197.8 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:17 IST
14209 / Prayag Ghat - Lucknow InterCity Express (प्रयाग घाट - लखनऊ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Prayag Ghat and Lucknow Charbagh. The train leaves from Prayag Ghat on at 15:20 hrs and reaches Lucknow Charbagh at 19:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Prayag Ghat, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Lucknow Charbagh. It takes 4 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 198 kilometers.

The return train is 14210.
Loading...