VSD / Vasind
वासिंद

Vasind (वासिंद), station code VSD, is a railway station in Thane district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Central Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vasind.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vasind have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vasind (VSD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
95425 Mumbai CST - Kasara Local... Mumb CR 00:34 00:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
96401 Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Slow... Mumb CR 02:09 02:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
96402 Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow... Mumb CR 05:07 05:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
96404 Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow... Mumb CR 05:42 05:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
96501 Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Lo... Mumb CR 05:54 05:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
96403 Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Slow... Mumb CR 06:09 06:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
96502 Asangaon - Mumbai CST Loc... Mumb CR 06:19 06:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
96503 Thane - Asangaon Slow Loc... Mumb CR 06:46 06:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
95402 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 06:52 06:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
96405 Mumbai CST - Kasara Local... Mumb CR 06:54 06:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
96505 Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Sl... Mumb CR 07:06 07:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
96504 Asangaon - Mumbai CST Loc... Mumb CR 07:16 07:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
95404 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 07:27 07:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95502 Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fa... Mumb CR 07:42 07:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
96507 Mumbai CST - Asangaon Loc... Mumb CR 07:58 07:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51153 Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Pas... Pass CR 08:04 08:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95406 Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast... Mumb CR 08:04 08:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
95401 Mumbai CST- Kasara Fast L... Mumb CR 08:23 08:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
96509 Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Lo... Mumb CR 08:30 08:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
95504 Asangaon - Mumbai CST Loc... Mumb CR 08:38 08:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
96506 Asangaon - Thane Slow Loc... Mumb CR 08:55 08:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
95408 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 09:00 09:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
95501 Mumbai CST-Asangaon Local... Mumb CR 09:00 09:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
96508 Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Lo... Mumb CR 09:26 09:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
96511 Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Sl... Mumb CR 09:36 09:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
95403 Mumbai CST - Kasara Fast ... Mumb CR 10:02 10:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
96510 Asangaon - Mumbai CST Loc... Mumb CR 10:08 10:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
95410 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 10:52 10:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
95503 Mumbai CST-Asangaon Local... Mumb CR 10:54 10:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
95405 Mumbai CST - Kasara Local... Mumb CR 11:10 11:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
96512 Asangaon - Mumbai CST Loc... Mumb CR 11:23 11:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95407 Mumbai CST - Kasara Local... Mumb CR 11:46 11:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95412 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 11:54 11:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
96513 Thane - Asangaon Slow Loc... Mumb CR 12:54 12:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95414 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 13:01 13:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95409 Mumbai CST - Kasara Local... Mumb CR 13:14 13:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
96514 Asangaon - Thane Slow Loc... Mumb CR 13:23 13:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95411 Mumbai CST - Kasara Local... Mumb CR 14:03 14:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95416 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 14:13 14:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95505 Mumbai CST-Asangaon Local... Mumb CR 14:45 14:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
96407 Thane - Kasara Slow Local... Mumb CR 15:04 15:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95506 Asangaon - Mumbai CST Loc... Mumb CR 15:09 15:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95418 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 15:25 15:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
96515 Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Sl... Mumb CR 15:26 15:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95413 Mumbai CST-Kasara Fast Lo... Mumb CR 15:50 15:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95508 Asangaon - Mumbai CST Loc... Mumb CR 15:51 15:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95507 Mumbai CST-Asangaon Local... Mumb CR 16:23 16:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95510 Asangaon - Mumbai CST Loc... Mumb CR 16:51 16:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
96517 Mumbai CST - Asangaon Loc... Mumb CR 16:54 16:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95422 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 17:06 17:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51154 Bhusaval Mumbai Passenger... Pass CR 17:19 17:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95415 Mumbai CST-Kasara Fast Lo... Mumb CR 17:19 17:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95512 Asangaon - Mumbai CST Loc... Mumb CR 17:31 17:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95509 Mumbai CST-Asangaon Local... Mumb CR 17:56 17:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95424 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 17:59 18:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
96516 Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Sl... Mumb CR 18:22 18:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95417 Mumbai CST - Kasara Local... Mumb CR 18:34 18:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95511 Mumbai CST - Asangaon Loc... Mumb CR 18:51 18:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95513 Mumbai CST - Asangaon Loc... Mumb CR 19:12 19:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95514 Asangaon - Mumbai CST Loc... Mumb CR 19:17 19:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
96518 Asangaon - Mumbai CST Loc... Mumb CR 19:50 19:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95419 Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast... Mumb CR 19:55 19:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95515 Mumbai CST - Asangaon Loc... Mumb CR 20:07 20:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95516 Asangaon - Mumbai CST Loc... Mumb CR 20:40 20:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95421 Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast... Mumb CR 20:48 20:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95428 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 20:57 20:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95517 Mumbai CST Asangaon Local... Mumb CR 21:43 21:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
96520 Asangaon - Mumbai CST Loc... Mumb CR 22:17 22:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95423 Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast... Mumb CR 22:21 22:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
96406 Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow... Mumb CR 22:46 22:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
96519 Mumbai CST - Asangaon Loc... Mumb CR 22:51 22:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
96522 Asangaon - Thane Slow Loc... Mumb CR 23:14 23:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
96409 Mumbai CST - Kasara Slow ... Mumb CR 23:28 23:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vasind by train, get complete information about VSD / Vasind station, nearest airport to Vasind. Complete list of trains to and from Vasind

Loading...