WDJ / Wanderjatana

Wanderjatana (वान्देर्जताना), station code WDJ, is a railway station in Faridkot district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Wanderjatana.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Wanderjatana (WDJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
74981 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU... DEMU NR 04:09 04:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74986 Fazilka Bhatinda DMU EMU NR 04:34 04:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74985 Bhatinda Fazilka DMU EMU NR 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54783 Fazilka Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 10:23 10:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74982 Fazilka Kot Kapura DMU... EMU NR 12:06 12:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74983 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEM... EMU NR 12:59 13:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54784 Rewari Fazilka Passenger... Pass NWR 14:14 14:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74988 Fazilka Bhatinda DMU EMU NR 17:46 17:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74984 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU... DEMU NR 21:39 21:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74987 Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU... DEMU NR 22:18 22:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Wanderjatana by train, get complete information about WDJ / Wanderjatana station, nearest airport to Wanderjatana. Complete list of trains to and from Wanderjatana

Loading...