BCJ / Bagahabishunpur
बगहा बिशुनपुर

Bagahabishunpur (बगहा बिशुनपुर), station code BCJ, is a railway station in Pashchim Champaran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bagahabishunpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bagahabishunpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bagahabishunpur (BCJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53350 Dehri on Sone Barwadih Pa... Pass ECR 05:53 05:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
53611 Barwadih - Dehri on Sone ... Pass ECR 09:11 09:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER 11:00 11:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
03360 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU ER 11:11 11:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
03359 Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 11:25 11:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER 12:07 12:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana... Pass ECR 14:53 14:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone... Pass ECR 16:33 16:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
53612 Dehri on Sone Barwadih Pa... Pass ECR 18:10 18:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
53349 Barwadih Dehri on Sone Pa... Pass ECR 21:12 21:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bagahabishunpur by train, get complete information about BCJ / Bagahabishunpur station, nearest airport to Bagahabishunpur. Complete list of trains to and from Bagahabishunpur

Loading...
Bagahabishunpur