BNN / Barnala
बरनाला

Barnala (बरनाला), station code BNN, is a railway station in Barnala district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barnala.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barnala have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barnala (BNN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13008-Slip Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp NR 01:02 01:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 01:12 01:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 01:12 01:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... Spec NR 01:50 01:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NR 01:55 01:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 02:16 02:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 02:16 02:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14887-Slip Kalka - Shriganganagar Ex... Exp NWR 02:16 02:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... Spec NR 03:22 03:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenge... Pass NWR 04:17 04:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04508 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity... Spec NR 06:03 06:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14732 Fazilka - Delhi InterCity... Exp NWR 06:10 06:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54555 Dhuri Bathinda Passenger... Pass NR 06:55 06:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Spec NWR 07:33 07:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Exp NWR 07:43 07:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04525 Ambala Cantt. - Shri Gang... Spec NR 08:04 08:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14525 Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNa... Exp NR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14502 Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Exp... Exp NR 08:23 08:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt P... Pass NR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54757 Ambala Cantt. - Shri Gang... Pass NWR 09:45 09:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14714 Jammu Tawi - Shri Gangana... Exp NWR 13:33 13:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Spec NWR 15:10 15:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Spec NWR 15:10 15:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54758 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala ... Pass NWR 15:43 15:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda ... Pass NR 16:20 16:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala ... Spec NR 17:17 17:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14526 Shri GangaNagar - Ambala ... Exp NR 17:22 17:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01635 Varanasi - Bathinda Festi... Spec NR 17:45 17:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02486 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Spec NWR 17:51 17:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Spec NWR 17:51 17:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 17:56 17:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 18:00 18:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14713 Shri Ganganagar - Jammu T... Exp NWR 18:02 18:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 18:59 19:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 18:59 19:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54556 Bhatinda Ambala Passenger... Pass NR 19:22 19:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04507 Delhi - Fazilka Intercity... Spec NR 19:38 19:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NWR 20:30 20:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Spec NWR 20:35 20:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14731 Delhi -Fazilka InterCity ... Exp NWR 20:46 20:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54766 Bhatinda - Dhuri Passenge... Pass NWR 21:37 21:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01636 Bathinda - Varanasi Festi... Spec NR 22:10 22:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14501 Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Wee... Exp NR 22:35 22:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barnala by train, get complete information about BNN / Barnala station, nearest airport to Barnala. Complete list of trains to and from Barnala

Loading...
Barnala

Railway Station in Barnala