BNT / Bharthana
भरथना

Bharthana (भरथना), station code BNT, is a railway station in Etawah district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bharthana.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bharthana have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bharthana (BNT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 03:10 03:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 03:12 03:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 03:24 03:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 03:24 03:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
04185 Phaphund - Etawah MEMU Sp... MEMU NCR 04:39 04:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
04180 Etawah - Phaphund MEMU Sp... MEMU NR 05:18 05:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
04106 Shikohabad - Phaphund MEM... MEMU NCR 06:58 06:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
64164 Shikohabad - Phaphund MEM... MEMU NCR 07:03 07:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. I... SF NCR 08:31 08:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64153 Kanpur Central - Etawah M... MEMU NCR 08:57 08:58 1m 3
SMTWTFS
04159 Kanpur Central - Etawah M... MEMU NCR 09:07 09:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
12419 Gomti Express SF NR 09:14 09:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
64588 Tundla - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR 09:18 09:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR 16:44 16:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64587 Kanpur Central - Tundla M... MEMU NCR 17:07 17:08 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12420 Gomti Express SF NR 17:30 17:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
04160 Etawah - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR 17:39 17:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort I... SF NCR 18:59 19:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64161 Phaphund - Shikohabad Mem... MEMU NCR 21:01 21:02 1m 3
SMTWTFS
04105 Phaphund - Shikohabad MEM... MEMU NCR 21:11 21:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
04186 Etawah - Phaphund MEMU Sp... MEMU NCR 21:19 21:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 21:40 21:41 1m 3
SMTWTFS
04179 Phaphund - Etawah MEMU Sp... MEMU NR 21:49 21:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 22:40 22:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 22:47 22:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 22:47 22:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bharthana by train, get complete information about BNT / Bharthana station, nearest airport to Bharthana. Complete list of trains to and from Bharthana

Loading...
Bharthana