12419 / Lucknow - New Delhi Gomti Express
गोमती एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Lucknow Charbagh is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 12419/Lucknow - New Delhi Gomti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Charbagh
.
Departs @ 06:00 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:05 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Lucknow - New Delhi Gomti Express (12419) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 06:00 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. ON Unnao Junction 06:56 06:58 2m 2 54.4 1 NR
3. CNB Kanpur Central 07:35 07:40 5m 6,7 72.0 1 NCR
4. PNKD Panki Dham 07:58 08:00 2m 2 83.3 1 NCR
5. RURA Rura 08:24 08:26 2m 3 116.2 1 NCR
6. JJK Jhinjhak 08:42 08:44 2m 3 135.2 1 NCR
7. PHD Phaphund 09:06 09:08 2m 3 155.1 1 NCR
8. ETW Etawah Junction 09:48 09:50 2m 1 211.3 1 NCR
9. SKB Shikohabad Junction 10:26 10:28 2m 3 266.7 1 NCR
10. FZD Firozabad 10:45 10:47 2m 3 286.6 1 NCR
11. TDL Tundla Junction 11:18 11:20 2m 2 303.1 1 NCR
12. HRS Hathras Junction 11:57 11:59 2m 2 351.1 1 NCR
13. ALJN Aligarh Junction 12:21 12:23 2m 4 381.4 1 NCR
14. KRJ Khurja Junction 12:53 12:55 2m 2 424.6 1 NCR
15. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 14:12 14:14 2m 3,4 487.3 1 NR
16. NDLS New Delhi 15:05 - 6 512.1 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 12:00 IST

Coach detail

Lucknow - New Delhi Gomti Express

12419 Gomti Express (गोमती एक्सप्रेस) a daily intercity express from Charbagh station in Lucknow a capital city of Uttar Pradesh to New Delhi a national capital. It is named after the Gomti River which flows through Lucknow. The return no. of the train is 12420.

The train leaves Lucknow NR on a daily basis at 06:00 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 14:55 hrs the same day.

The train has 1 AC First Class cum AC 2 tier, 2 AC Chair Car, 15 Second Class seating, 4 General Unreserved & 2 sitting cum luggage rack coaches.

The 12419 runs from Lucknow Charbagh via Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla Junction, Khurja Junction, and Ghaziabad.

Rake Sharing with 14211 / 12 Agra Cantt New Delhi Intercity Express

Loading...