12420 / New Delhi - Lucknow Gomti Express
गोमती एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from New Delhi is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 12420/New Delhi - Lucknow Gomti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi
.
Departs @ 12:25 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Lucknow Gomti Express (12420) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 12:25 - 12 0.0 1 NR
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 13:00 13:02 2m 2 24.9 1 NR
3. KRJ Khurja Junction 13:53 13:55 2m 3 87.5 1 NCR
4. ALJN Aligarh Junction 14:25 14:27 2m 2,3 130.8 1 NCR
5. HRS Hathras Junction 15:15 15:17 2m 1 161.1 1 NCR
6. TDL Tundla Junction 16:05 16:07 2m 3 209.1 1 NCR
7. FZD Firozabad 16:25 16:27 2m 2 225.6 1 NCR
8. SKB Shikohabad Junction 16:44 16:46 2m 2 245.5 1 NCR
9. ETW Etawah Junction 17:27 17:29 2m 3 300.8 1 NCR
10. PHD Phaphund 18:07 18:08 1m 2 357.1 1 NCR
11. JJK Jhinjhak 18:25 18:26 1m 2 377.0 1 NCR
12. RURA Rura 18:43 18:44 1m 2 395.9 1 NCR
13. PNKD Panki Dham 19:20 19:21 1m 1 428.9 1 NCR
14. CNB Kanpur Central 19:50 19:55 5m 8 440.2 1 NCR
15. ON Unnao Junction 20:22 20:24 2m 3 457.7 1 NR
16. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 21:30 - 3 512.1 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 12:00 IST

Coach detail

New Delhi - Lucknow Gomti Express

12420 New Delhi - Lucknow  Gomti Express (गोमती एक्सप्रेस) leaves New Delhi on a daily basis at 12:25 hrs and reaches Lucknow NR at 21:25 hrs the same day. The return no. of the train is 12419.

The train has 1 AC First Class cum AC 2 tier, 2 AC Chair Car, 15 Second Class seating, 4 General Unreserved & 2 sitting cum luggage rack coaches.

The 12420 runs from New Delhi via Ghaziabad, Khurja Junction, Tundla Junction, Etawah, Kanpur Central.

Rake Sharing with 14211 / 12 Agra Cantt New Delhi Intercity Express.

Loading...