19608 / Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express
मदार (अजमेर) - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस / মদার - কলকাতা সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 19608/Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Madar Junction
.
Departs @ 18:55 (Madar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS

Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express (19608) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MDJN Madar Junction 18:55 - - 0.0 1 NWR
2. AII Ajmer Junction 19:10 19:25 15m 3 6.6 1 NWR
3. BHL Bhilwara 21:30 21:35 5m 1 138.4 1 NWR
4. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 23:00 23:20 20m 2 192.7 1 WR
5. BUDI Bundi 01:03 01:05 2m 1 326.1 2 WCR
6. KOTA Kota Junction 01:55 02:15 20m 4 363.8 2 WCR
7. BAZ Baran 03:08 03:10 2m 2 430.1 2 WCR
8. GUNA Guna Junction 05:55 06:05 10m 3 548.4 2 WCR
9. ASKN Ashok Nagar 06:45 06:47 2m 1 592.6 2 WCR
10. MNV Mungaoli 07:21 07:23 2m 1 638.2 2 WCR
11. SGO Saugor 10:30 10:35 5m 1 738.1 2 WCR
12. DMO Damoh 12:00 12:02 2m 2 815.2 2 WCR
13. KMZ Katni Murwara 14:15 14:25 10m 2 924.4 2 WCR
14. BEHR Beohari 16:40 16:45 5m 1 1036.3 2 WCR
15. SGRL Singrauli 20:55 21:05 10m 1 1184.9 2 ECR
16. CPU Chopan 22:25 22:50 25m 2 1247.6 2 ECR
17. RNQ Renukut 23:33 23:36 3m 1 1289.6 2 ECR
18. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 01:20 01:25 5m 3 1389.0 3 ECR
19. DTO Daltonganj 01:56 01:59 3m 2 1422.4 3 ECR
20. BRKA Barkakana Junction 06:05 06:30 25m 3 1605.3 3 ECR
21. PUS Phusro 08:08 08:10 2m - 1677.6 3 ECR
22. CRP Chandrapura Junction 08:37 08:42 5m 2,3 1689.1 3 ECR
23. KTH Katrasgarh 09:31 09:33 2m 1 1709.6 3 ECR
24. DHN Dhanbad Junction 10:30 10:35 5m 5 1722.8 3 ECR
25. ASN Asansol Junction 11:55 12:20 25m 5,6 1781.2 3 ER
26. RNG Raniganj 12:35 12:37 2m 3 1799.5 3 ER
27. DGR Durgapur 12:59 13:01 2m 4 1823.4 3 ER
28. BWN Barddhaman Junction 13:59 14:01 2m 5 1887.2 3 ER
29. BDC Bandel Junction 15:11 15:13 2m 3 1954.7 3 ER
30. NH Naihati Junction 15:40 15:42 2m 2,4 1962.9 3 ER
31. KOAA Kolkata 17:15 - 4 1997.9 3 ER
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 09:51 IST
Reversals
COR/Chittaurgarh Junction
KOTA/Kota Junction
CPU/Chopan
BRKA/Barkakana Junction

19608 / Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express (मदार (अजमेर) - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस / মদার - কলকাতা সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Madar Junction and Kolkata. The train leaves from Madar Junction on at 18:55 hrs and reaches Kolkata at 17:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Madar Junction, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Kolkata. It takes 46 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1998 kilometers.

The return train is 19607.
Loading...