19607 / Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express
कोलकाता - मदार (अजमेर) एक्सप्रेस / কলকাতা - মদার এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 19607/Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolkata
.
Departs @ 11:25 (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights (Madar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express (19607) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOAA Kolkata 11:25 - 4,5 0.0 1 ER
2. NH Naihati Junction 12:25 12:27 2m 2 34.9 1 ER
3. BDC Bandel Junction 12:50 12:52 2m 2 43.2 1 ER
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction 14:00 14:02 2m 2 110.7 1 ER
5. DGR Durgapur 14:55 14:57 2m 3 174.5 1 ER
6. RNG Raniganj 15:21 15:22 1m 2 198.4 1 ER
7. ASN Asansol Junction 15:41 15:46 5m 4 216.7 1 ER
8. DHN Dhanbad Junction 17:10 17:15 5m 3,5 275.0 1 ECR
9. KTH Katrasgarh 17:53 17:55 2m - 288.3 1 ECR
10. CRP Chandrapura Junction 18:35 18:37 2m 2,3 308.8 1 ECR
11. PUS Phusro 18:51 18:53 2m 1 320.3 1 ECR
12. BRKA Barkakana Junction 20:10 20:35 25m 3 392.6 1 ECR
13. DTO Daltonganj 23:04 23:09 5m 1 575.5 1 ECR
14. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 00:03 00:08 5m 1 608.9 2 ECR
15. RNQ Renukut 01:20 01:25 5m 1 708.3 2 ECR
16. CPU Chopan 02:25 02:45 20m 2 750.3 2 ECR
17. SGRL Singrauli 05:00 05:10 10m 1 813.0 2 ECR
18. BEHR Beohari 07:45 07:50 5m 1 961.5 2 WCR
19. KMZ Katni Murwara 11:30 11:40 10m 2 1073.5 2 WCR
20. DMO Damoh 13:08 13:10 2m 1 1182.7 2 WCR
21. SGO Saugor 14:15 14:20 5m 2 1259.8 2 WCR
22. MNV Mungaoli 16:10 16:12 2m 2 1359.7 2 WCR
23. ASKN Ashok Nagar 16:58 17:00 2m 1 1405.3 2 WCR
24. GUNA Guna Junction 18:15 18:25 10m 1 1449.4 2 WCR
25. BAZ Baran 20:03 20:05 2m 2 1567.8 2 WCR
26. KOTA Kota Junction 22:05 22:15 10m 4 1634.1 2 WCR
27. BUDI Bundi 22:58 23:00 2m 1 1671.7 2 WCR
28. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 01:45 02:10 25m 2 1805.2 3 WR
29. BHL Bhilwara 03:00 03:08 8m 1 1859.4 3 NWR
30. AII Ajmer Junction 05:10 05:20 10m 3 1991.3 3 NWR
31. MDJN Madar Junction 05:35 - 2 1997.9 3 NWR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 09:51 IST
Reversals
COR/Chittaurgarh Junction
KOTA/Kota Junction
CPU/Chopan
BRKA/Barkakana Junction

19607 / Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express (कोलकाता - मदार (अजमेर) एक्सप्रेस / কলকাতা - মদার এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Kolkata and Madar Junction. The train leaves from Kolkata on at 11:25 hrs and reaches Madar Junction at 05:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolkata, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Madar Junction. It takes 42 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1998 kilometers.

The return train is 19608.
Loading...