19413 / Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
सारे जहाँ से अच्छा एक्सप्रेस / સારે જહાં સે અચ્છા એક્સપ્રેસ

The following table shows the schedule of 19413/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ahmedabad Junction
.
Departs @ 06:05 (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS

Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express (19413) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 06:05 - 3 0.0 1 WR
2. SBIB Sabarmati 06:20 06:22 2m 2 5.9 1 WR
3. MSH Mahesana Junction 07:42 07:44 2m 2,3 68.8 1 WR
4. UJA Unjha 08:23 08:25 2m - 90.5 1 WR
5. SID Siddhpur 08:39 08:41 2m - 104.2 1 WR
6. PNU Palanpur Junction 09:28 09:30 2m 2 133.6 1 WR
7. ABR Abu Road 10:10 10:20 10m 2 186.2 1 NWR
8. PDWA Pindwara 10:53 10:55 2m 1 229.9 1 NWR
9. FA Falna 11:33 11:35 2m 2 285.1 1 NWR
10. MJ Marwar Junction 12:58 13:00 2m 2 351.6 1 NWR
11. BER Beawar 14:02 14:04 2m 2 439.2 1 NWR
12. AII Ajmer Junction 15:50 16:40 50m 3 491.6 1 NWR
13. BHL Bhilwara 18:38 18:43 5m 1 623.5 1 NWR
14. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 19:55 20:05 10m 1 677.7 1 WR
15. NMH Nimach 20:49 20:51 2m 1 733.5 1 WR
16. MDS Mandasor 21:46 21:48 2m 1 782.5 1 WR
17. RTM Ratlam Junction 23:25 23:50 25m 6 866.8 1 WR
18. NAD Nagda Junction 00:45 00:47 2m 2 908.1 2 WR
19. UJN Ujjain Junction 01:45 01:50 5m 1 963.5 2 WR
20. SJP Shujalpur 03:42 03:44 2m - 1066.8 2 WR
21. BPL Bhopal Junction 06:45 06:55 10m 5 1147.0 2 WCR
22. BINA Bina Junction 09:35 09:40 5m 4 1285.7 2 WCR
23. SGO Saugor 11:00 11:05 5m 1 1360.2 2 WCR
24. DMO Damoh 12:00 12:02 2m 2 1437.3 2 WCR
25. KMZ Katni Murwara 14:05 14:25 20m 2 1546.5 2 WCR
26. SGRL Singrauli 20:55 21:05 10m 1 1807.0 2 ECR
27. CPU Chopan 22:35 22:55 20m 2 1869.7 2 ECR
28. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 01:45 01:50 5m 2 2011.1 3 ECR
29. DTO Daltonganj 02:19 02:24 5m 2 2044.5 3 ECR
30. BRKA Barkakana Junction 06:15 06:40 25m 3 2227.4 3 ECR
31. BKRO Bokaro Thermal 07:50 07:52 2m 1 2285.1 3 ECR
32. PUS Phusro 08:16 08:18 2m 1 2299.7 3 ECR
33. CRP Chandrapura Junction 08:41 08:43 2m 2,3 2311.2 3 ECR
34. KTH Katrasgarh 09:23 09:25 2m 1 2331.7 3 ECR
35. DHN Dhanbad Junction 10:30 10:35 5m 7 2345.0 3 ECR
36. ASN Asansol Junction 11:56 11:58 2m 5 2403.3 3 ER
37. DGR Durgapur 12:28 12:30 2m 4 2445.5 3 ER
38. KOAA Kolkata 15:15 - 5 2608.0 3 ER
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:29 IST
Reversals
AII/Ajmer Junction
RTM/Ratlam Junction
BPL/Bhopal Junction
CPU/Chopan
BRKA/Barkakana Junction

19413 / Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express (सारे जहाँ से अच्छा एक्सप्रेस / સારે જહાં સે અચ્છા એક્સપ્રેસ) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata. The train leaves from Ahmedabad Junction on at 06:05 hrs and reaches Kolkata at 15:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ahmedabad Junction, crosses 36 railway station and terminates at Kolkata. It takes 57 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2608 kilometers.

The return train is 19414.
Loading...