19414 / Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
सारे जहाँ से अच्छा एक्सप्रेस / સારે જહાં સે અચ્છા એક્સપ્રેસ

The following table shows the schedule of 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolkata
.
Departs @ 13:10 (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:16 +2 nights (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express (19414) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOAA Kolkata 13:10 - 5 0.0 1 ER
2. DGR Durgapur 15:29 15:31 2m 3 162.4 1 ER
3. ASN Asansol Junction 16:02 16:07 5m 4 204.7 1 ER
4. DHN Dhanbad Junction 17:15 17:20 5m 7 263.0 1 ECR
5. KTH Katrasgarh 17:49 17:51 2m 1 276.3 1 ECR
6. CRP Chandrapura Junction 18:33 18:35 2m 1,2 296.8 1 ECR
7. PUS Phusro 18:47 18:49 2m 1 308.3 1 ECR
8. BKRO Bokaro Thermal 19:06 19:08 2m 1 322.9 1 ECR
9. BRKA Barkakana Junction 20:10 20:35 25m 3 380.5 1 ECR
10. DTO Daltonganj 23:26 23:28 2m 1 563.5 1 ECR
11. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 00:13 00:18 5m 1 596.9 2 ECR
12. NUQ Nagar Untari 00:49 00:51 2m 1 640.9 2 ECR
13. CPU Chopan 02:25 02:50 25m 2 738.3 2 ECR
14. SGRL Singrauli 04:52 05:02 10m 2 801.0 2 ECR
15. KMZ Katni Murwara 11:30 11:40 10m 2 1061.5 2 WCR
16. DMO Damoh 13:00 13:02 2m 1 1170.7 2 WCR
17. SGO Saugor 14:10 14:15 5m 2 1247.8 2 WCR
18. BINA Bina Junction 16:05 16:15 10m 1 1322.3 2 WCR
19. BPL Bhopal Junction 19:45 19:55 10m 6 1461.0 2 WCR
20. SJP Shujalpur 21:25 21:27 2m - 1541.2 2 WR
21. UJN Ujjain Junction 23:05 23:10 5m 6 1644.4 2 WR
22. NAD Nagda Junction 00:08 00:10 2m 3 1699.9 3 WR
23. RTM Ratlam Junction 01:20 01:45 25m 5 1741.2 3 WR
24. MDS Mandasor 02:56 02:58 2m 1 1825.4 3 WR
25. NMH Nimach 03:38 03:40 2m 1 1874.5 3 WR
26. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 05:25 05:35 10m 2 1930.3 3 WR
27. BHL Bhilwara 06:30 06:35 5m 1 1984.5 3 NWR
28. AII Ajmer Junction 08:55 09:30 35m 3 2116.4 3 NWR
29. BER Beawar 10:14 10:16 2m 1 2168.7 3 NWR
30. MJ Marwar Junction 11:40 11:45 5m 3 2256.4 3 NWR
31. FA Falna 12:28 12:30 2m 1 2322.8 3 NWR
32. PDWA Pindwara 13:09 13:11 2m 2 2378.1 3 NWR
33. ABR Abu Road 14:05 14:15 10m 2 2421.7 3 NWR
34. PNU Palanpur Junction 15:58 16:00 2m 1 2474.3 3 WR
35. SID Siddhpur 16:21 16:23 2m 1 2503.8 3 WR
36. UJA Unjha 16:36 16:38 2m 1 2517.5 3 WR
37. MSH Mahesana Junction 16:58 17:00 2m 1 2539.2 3 WR
38. SBIB Sabarmati 18:28 18:30 2m 1 2602.0 3 WR
39. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 19:16 - 4 2608.0 3 WR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:29 IST
Reversals
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
BPL/Bhopal Junction
AII/Ajmer Junction
RTM/Ratlam Junction
CPU/Chopan
BRKA/Barkakana Junction

19414 / Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express (सारे जहाँ से अच्छा एक्सप्रेस / સારે જહાં સે અચ્છા એક્સપ્રેસ) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction. The train leaves from Kolkata on at 13:10 hrs and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 19:16 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolkata, crosses 37 railway station and terminates at Ahmedabad Junction. It takes 54 hours and 06 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2608 kilometers.

The return train is 19413.
Loading...