15722 / Paharia Express
पहाड़िया एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15722/Paharia Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Jalpaiguri Junction
.
Departs @ 20:15 (New Jalpaiguri Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night (Digha)
SMTWTFS

Paharia Express (15722) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 20:15 - 3 0.0 1 NFR
2. TKG Thakurganj 21:30 21:32 2m - 61.3 1 NFR
3. KNE Kishanganj 22:20 22:22 2m 2 111.8 1 NFR
4. BOE Barsoi Junction 23:10 23:12 2m 4 169.4 1 NFR
5. MLDT Malda Town 00:55 01:05 10m 3 259.6 2 ER
6. AZ Azimganj Junction 02:52 02:57 5m 2 374.4 2 ER
7. KGLE Khagraghat Road 03:11 03:12 1m - 389.0 2 ER
8. SALE Salar 03:48 03:49 1m 1 430.2 2 ER
9. KWAE Katwa Junction 04:19 04:21 2m - 447.3 2 ER
10. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 04:53 04:55 2m - 486.7 2 ER
11. BDC Bandel Junction 06:13 06:15 2m 4 552.2 2 ER
12. HWH Howrah Junction 07:20 07:50 30m 11,13 591.8 2 ER
13. SRC Santragachi Junction 08:08 08:09 1m 3 599.1 2 SER
14. ULB Uluberia 08:30 08:32 2m 4 623.8 2 SER
15. BZN Bagnan 08:45 08:47 2m 4 636.8 2 SER
16. MCA Mecheda 09:00 09:02 2m 4 650.0 2 SER
17. TMZ Tamluk 09:40 09:42 2m 3 683.0 2 SER
18. KATI Kanthi P Halt 10:43 10:45 2m 2 744.6 2 SER
19. DGHA Digha 12:00 - 2 777.0 2 SER
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 18:30 IST
15722 / Paharia Express (पहाड़िया एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Digha. The train leaves from New Jalpaiguri Junction on at 20:15 hrs and reaches Digha at 12:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Jalpaiguri Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Digha. It takes 15 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 777 kilometers.

The return train is 15721.
Loading...