GED / Guledagudda Road
गुलेदगुड्ड रोड

Guledagudda Road (गुलेदगुड्ड रोड), station code GED, is a railway station in Bagalkot district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Guledagudda Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Guledagudda Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Guledagudda Road (GED)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
71304 Gadag - Solapur Demu DEMU SCR 03:09 03:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 05:24 05:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
06535 Gol Gumbaz Express Covid ... Spec SWR 06:10 06:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 06:20 06:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura E... Spec SWR 08:35 08:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Pas... Pass SWR 10:05 10:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
11423 Solapur - Hubballi Interc... Exp CR 10:24 10:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passen... Pass SWR 10:29 10:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
06920 Vijayapura - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 16:24 16:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passen... Pass SWR 16:37 16:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
71303 Solapur - Gadag Demu DEMU SCR 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
11424 Hubballi-Solapur Intercit... Exp CR 17:49 17:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 18:59 19:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06536 Gol Gumbaz Express Covid ... Spec SWR 18:59 19:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur E... Spec SWR 20:53 20:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR 22:07 22:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Guledagudda Road by train, get complete information about GED / Guledagudda Road station, nearest airport to Guledagudda Road. Complete list of trains to and from Guledagudda Road

Loading...
Guledagudda Road