BGK / Bagalkot Junction
बागलकोट जंक्शन / ಬಾಗಲಕೋಟೆ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್

Bagalkot Junction (बागलकोट जंक्शन / ಬಾಗಲಕೋಟೆ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್), station code BGK, is a railway station in Bagalkot district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bagalkot Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bagalkot Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bagalkot Junction (BGK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17320 Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi ... Exp SWR 02:00 02:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
20657 SSS Hubballi - Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 02:53 02:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 03:24 03:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 03:24 03:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
11306 Hosapete - Solapur DEMU E... DEMU SCR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 05:03 05:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 06:03 06:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07378 Mangaluru Jn - Vijayapura... Exp SWR 06:33 06:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
01662 Rani Kamalapati - Mysuru ... Exp WCR 06:54 06:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
17324 Banaras- SSS Hubbali Week... Exp SWR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
07330 Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi... Exp SWR 07:23 07:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
76901 Bagalkot - Khajjidoni Rai... DEMU SWR - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
11139 Mumbai CSMT - Hosapete SF... SF CR 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06545 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura E... Exp SWR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06919 SSS Hubballi - Vijayapura... Pass SWR 09:34 09:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
07331 Solapur - SSS Hubballi Pa... Pass SWR 10:05 10:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17307 Basava Express Exp SWR 11:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
76902 Khajjidoni - Bagalkot Rai... DEMU SWR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
06920 Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi... Pass SWR 13:58 14:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17308 Basava Express Exp SWR - 14:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
06546 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur E... Exp SWR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11140 Hosapete - Mumbai CSMT SF... SF CR 16:43 16:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07332 SSS Hubbali - Solapur Pas... Pass SWR 16:53 16:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
07377 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn... Exp SWR 17:10 17:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
11305 Solapur - Hosapete DEMU E... DEMU CR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07329 SSS Hubballi - Vijayapura... Exp SWR 19:40 19:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01661 Mysuru - Rani Kamalapati ... Exp WCR 21:14 21:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras We... Exp SWR 21:25 21:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR 22:30 22:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 23:04 23:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 23:23 23:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
20658 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SSS H... SF SWR 23:43 23:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17319 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad ... Exp SWR 23:54 23:59 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bagalkot Junction by train, get complete information about BGK / Bagalkot Junction station, nearest airport to Bagalkot Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bagalkot Junction

Loading...
Bagalkot Junction