BGK / Bagalkot Junction
बागलकोट जंक्शन / ಬಾಗಲಕೋಟೆ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್

Bagalkot Junction (बागलकोट जंक्शन / ಬಾಗಲಕೋಟೆ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್), station code BGK, is a railway station in Bagalkot district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bagalkot Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bagalkot Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bagalkot Junction (BGK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07320 Secunderabad - Hubballi F... Spec SWR 02:13 02:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17320 Secunderabad - Hubballi E... Exp SWR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
71304 Gadag - Solapur Demu DEMU SCR 03:26 03:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Co... Spec NWR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 05:03 05:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
06535 Gol Gumbaz Express Covid ... Spec SWR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07330 Vijayapura - Hubballi Int... Exp SWR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07324 Varanasi - Hubballi Festi... Spec SWR 07:20 07:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
76901 Bagalkot - Khajjidoni Rai... DEMU SWR - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 08:43 08:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura E... Spec SWR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Expre... Exp CR 09:35 09:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
01139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Expre... Spec CR 09:35 09:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passen... Pass SWR 10:11 10:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
11423 Solapur - Hubballi Interc... Exp CR 10:18 10:20 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Pas... Pass SWR 10:26 10:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
07307 Basava Express Special... Spec SWR 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Spec SWR 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
76902 Khajjidoni - Bagalkot Rai... DEMU SWR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Expres... Spec SWR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 13:19 13:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR - 14:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
07308 Basava Express Special... Spec SWR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
11140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Expre... Exp CR 15:28 15:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Expre... Spec CR 15:28 15:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06920 Vijayapura - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 16:05 16:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passen... Pass SWR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
71303 Solapur - Gadag Demu DEMU SCR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11424 Hubballi-Solapur Intercit... Exp CR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 18:43 18:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06536 Gol Gumbaz Express Covid ... Spec SWR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 18:58 19:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Spec SWR 18:58 19:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07329 Hubballi - Vijayapura Int... Exp SWR 19:50 19:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur E... Spec SWR 20:40 20:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 20:40 20:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07323 Hubballi - Varanasi Festi... Spec SWR 21:25 21:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
06237 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Spec SWR 21:25 21:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 21:43 21:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR 22:30 22:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Co... Spec NWR 23:12 23:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
07319 Hubballi - Secunderabad F... Spec SWR 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad E... Exp SWR 23:55 23:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bagalkot Junction by train, get complete information about BGK / Bagalkot Junction station, nearest airport to Bagalkot Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bagalkot Junction

Loading...
Bagalkot Junction