BDM / Badami
बदामी / ಬಾದಾಮಿ

Badami (बदामी / ಬಾದಾಮಿ), station code BDM, is a railway station in Bagalkot district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Badami.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Badami have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Badami (BDM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07320 Secunderabad - Hubballi F... Spec SWR 02:39 02:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
71304 Gadag - Solapur Demu DEMU SCR 02:46 02:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17320 Secunderabad - Hubballi E... Exp SWR 03:49 03:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Co... Spec NWR 04:19 04:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 05:44 05:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06535 Gol Gumbaz Express Covid ... Spec SWR 06:00 06:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 06:10 06:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07330 Vijayapura - Hubballi Int... Exp SWR 07:49 07:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
07324 Varanasi - Hubballi Festi... Spec SWR 07:54 07:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura E... Spec SWR 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 09:04 09:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Pas... Pass SWR 09:43 09:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Expre... Spec CR 10:04 10:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
11423 Solapur - Hubballi Interc... Exp CR 10:39 10:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passen... Pass SWR 10:44 10:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Spec SWR 12:09 12:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Expre... Spec CR 14:39 14:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passen... Pass SWR 16:19 16:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06920 Vijayapura - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 16:45 16:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
11424 Hubballi-Solapur Intercit... Exp CR 17:36 17:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71303 Solapur - Gadag Demu DEMU SCR 17:39 17:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 19:15 19:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06536 Gol Gumbaz Express Covid ... Spec SWR 19:15 19:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
07329 Hubballi - Vijayapura Int... Exp SWR 19:20 19:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
07323 Hubballi - Varanasi Festi... Spec SWR 20:51 20:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
06237 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Spec SWR 20:51 20:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur E... Spec SWR 21:04 21:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR 21:49 21:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Co... Spec NWR 22:45 22:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
07319 Hubballi - Secunderabad F... Spec SWR 23:19 23:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad E... Exp SWR 23:29 23:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Badami by train, get complete information about BDM / Badami station, nearest airport to Badami. Complete list of trains to and from Badami

Loading...
Badami