BDM / Badami
बदामी / ಬಾದಾಮಿ

Badami (बदामी / ಬಾದಾಮಿ), station code BDM, is a railway station in Bagalkot district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Badami.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Badami have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Badami (BDM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20658 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SSS H... SF SWR 00:09 00:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20657 SSS Hubballi - Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 02:12 02:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17320 Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi ... Exp SWR 02:24 02:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
11306 Hosapete - Solapur DEMU E... DEMU SCR 03:26 03:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 03:49 03:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 05:29 05:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 05:44 05:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07378 Mangaluru Jn - Vijayapura... Exp SWR 06:05 06:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01662 Rani Kamalapati - Mysuru ... Exp WCR 07:14 07:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17324 Banaras- SSS Hubbali Week... Exp SWR 07:25 07:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07330 Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi... Exp SWR 07:50 07:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
06545 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura E... Exp SWR 08:37 08:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
07390 Gomti Nagar - Belagavi Sp... Exp SWR 08:45 08:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
06919 SSS Hubballi - Vijayapura... Pass SWR 09:03 09:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11139 Mumbai CSMT - Hosapete SF... SF CR 09:09 09:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07331 Solapur - SSS Hubballi Pa... Pass SWR 10:34 10:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06920 Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi... Pass SWR 14:26 14:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
11140 Hosapete - Mumbai CSMT SF... SF CR 16:13 16:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07332 SSS Hubbali - Solapur Pas... Pass SWR 16:16 16:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
06546 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur E... Exp SWR 16:24 16:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
07377 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn... Exp SWR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11305 Solapur - Hosapete DEMU E... DEMU CR 17:49 17:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07389 Belagavi - Gomti Nagar Sp... Exp SWR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07329 SSS Hubballi - Vijayapura... Exp SWR 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 20:17 20:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras We... Exp SWR 20:35 20:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01661 Mysuru - Rani Kamalapati ... Exp WCR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR 21:49 21:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 22:44 22:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17319 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad ... Exp SWR 23:29 23:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Badami by train, get complete information about BDM / Badami station, nearest airport to Badami. Complete list of trains to and from Badami

Loading...
Badami