BDM / Badami
बदामी / ಬಾದಾಮಿ

Badami (बदामी / ಬಾದಾಮಿ), station code BDM, is a railway station in Bagalkot district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Badami.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Badami have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Badami (BDM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07388 Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi... Exp SWR 00:09 00:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
20658 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SSS H... SF SWR 00:09 00:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
07385 Vijayapura - Kollam Speci... Exp SWR 01:14 01:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
20657 SSS Hubballi - Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 02:12 02:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
17320 Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi ... Exp SWR 02:24 02:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 03:49 03:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11306 Gadag - Solapur Expess... Exp SCR 04:07 04:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 05:29 05:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 05:44 05:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07378 Mangaluru Jn - Vijayapura... Exp SWR 06:21 06:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17324 Banaras- SSS Hubbali Week... Exp SWR 07:25 07:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07330 Vijayapura - Hubballi Int... Exp SWR 07:50 07:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
06545 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura E... Exp SWR 08:37 08:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Expre... Exp CR 09:54 09:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passen... Pass SWR 10:44 10:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 11:35 11:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
11140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Expre... Exp CR 14:39 14:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07386 Kollam - Vijayapura Speci... Exp SWR 15:23 15:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passen... Pass SWR 16:19 16:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07387 SSS Hubballi - Vijayapura... Exp SWR 17:27 17:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
11305 Solapur - Gadag Express... Exp CR 17:49 17:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07329 Hubballi - Vijayapura Int... Exp SWR 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 20:17 20:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras We... Exp SWR 20:35 20:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07377 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn... Exp SWR 20:47 20:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR 21:49 21:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06546 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur E... Exp SWR 21:55 21:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 22:35 22:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17319 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad ... Exp SWR 23:19 23:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Badami by train, get complete information about BDM / Badami station, nearest airport to Badami. Complete list of trains to and from Badami

Loading...
Badami