12984 / Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express
चंडीगढ़ - अजमेर गरीबरथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12984/Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chandigarh Junction
.
Departs @ 19:40 (Chandigarh Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express (12984) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction 19:40 - 4 0.0 1 NR
2. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 20:30 20:40 10m 1 44.7 1 NR
3. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 21:15 21:17 2m 2 86.7 1 NR
4. KUN Karnal 21:39 21:41 2m 1 119.9 1 NR
5. PNP Panipat Junction 22:18 22:20 2m 4 154.1 1 NR
6. GHNA Gohana 23:07 23:08 1m - 193.2 1 NR
7. ROK Rohtak Junction 23:53 23:58 5m 1 225.1 1 NR
8. BNW Bhiwani Junction 00:46 00:51 5m - 274.4 2 NWR
9. RE Rewari Junction 02:25 02:30 5m 4 357.3 2 NWR
10. AWR Alwar Junction 03:22 03:25 3m 2 431.8 2 NWR
11. DO Dausa 04:39 04:41 2m 1 521.4 2 NWR
12. GTJT Getor Jagatpura 05:14 05:16 2m 1 572.0 2 NWR
13. JP Jaipur Junction 06:15 06:30 15m 2,3 582.9 2 NWR
14. FL Phulera Junction 07:10 07:12 2m 3,4 637.6 2 NWR
15. KSG Kishangarh 07:49 07:51 2m 2 692.3 2 NWR
16. AII Ajmer Junction 08:40 - 3 717.6 2 NWR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:42 IST
12984 / Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express (चंडीगढ़ - अजमेर गरीबरथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Chandigarh Junction and Ajmer Junction. The train leaves from Chandigarh Junction on at 19:40 hrs and reaches Ajmer Junction at 08:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chandigarh Junction, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Ajmer Junction. It takes 13 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 718 kilometers.

The return train is 12983.
Loading...