12983 / Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express
अजमेर - चंडीगढ़ ग़रीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12983/Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ajmer Junction.
Departs @ 17:55 (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Chandigarh Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express (12983) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AII Ajmer Junction 17:55 - 1 0.0 1 NWR
2. KSG Kishangarh 18:21 18:23 2m 1 25.3 1 NWR
3. FL Phulera Junction 19:05 19:07 2m 3 80.1 1 NWR
4. JP Jaipur Junction 20:00 20:10 10m 1 134.7 1 NWR
5. GTJT Getor Jagatpura 20:21 20:23 2m 2 145.6 1 NWR
6. DO Dausa 21:03 21:05 2m 2 196.2 1 NWR
7. AWR Alwar Junction 22:40 22:43 3m 1 285.8 1 NWR
8. RE Rewari Junction 23:58 00:05 7m 6 360.4 1 NWR
9. BNW Bhiwani Junction 01:15 01:20 5m - 443.2 2 NWR
10. ROK Rohtak Junction 02:25 02:28 3m 2 492.5 2 NR
11. PNP Panipat Junction 03:55 03:58 3m 3 563.5 2 NR
12. KUN Karnal 04:21 04:23 2m 2 597.7 2 NR
13. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 04:50 04:52 2m 1 630.9 2 NR
14. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:50 06:00 10m 6 672.9 2 NR
15. CDG Chandigarh Junction 06:45 - 3 717.6 2 NR
Last Updated: 10-Sep-18 22:37 IST
12983 / Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express (अजमेर - चंडीगढ़ ग़रीब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Ajmer Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The train leaves from Ajmer Junction on at 17:55 hrs and reaches Chandigarh Junction at 06:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ajmer Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Chandigarh Junction. It takes 12 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 718 kilometers.

The return train is 12984.
Loading...