HNK / Hanakere
हनकेरे

Hanakere (हनकेरे), station code HNK, is a railway station in Mandya district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hanakere.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hanakere have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hanakere (HNK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56263 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56264 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Spec SWR 06:29 06:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56231 Mysuru - Benguluru (Push ... Pass SWR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66554 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 07:19 07:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56281 Chamarajanagar - Bengalur... Pass SWR 10:04 10:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56232 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push ... Pass SWR 10:59 11:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 11:09 11:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 15:05 15:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
56237 Mysuru - Bengaluru (Push-... Pass SWR 16:04 16:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56282 Bengaluru Chamarajanagar ... Pass SWR 17:09 17:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06575 KSR Bengaluru City - Mysu... MEMU SWR 18:57 18:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 20:28 20:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
56238 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-... Pass SWR 20:43 20:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
66553 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 20:56 20:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hanakere by train, get complete information about HNK / Hanakere station, nearest airport to Hanakere. Complete list of trains to and from Hanakere

Loading...
Hanakere