S / Shrirangapattana
श्रीरंगपट्टण

Shrirangapattana (श्रीरंगपट्टण), station code S, is a railway station in Mandya district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shrirangapattana.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shrirangapattana have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shrirangapattana (S)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56263 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 00:14 00:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56264 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56231 Mysuru - Benguluru (Push ... Pass SWR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66554 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 06:29 06:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 06:47 06:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
16215 Chamundi Express Exp SWR 06:59 07:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06504 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Spec SWR 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56281 Chamarajanagar - Bengalur... Pass SWR 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 09:31 09:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56232 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push ... Pass SWR 11:49 11:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16558 Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya ... Exp SWR 12:29 12:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06539 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Ex... Exp SWR 12:29 12:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 14:07 14:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
16557 Mysuru - Bengaluru Rajya ... Exp SWR 14:44 14:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56237 Mysuru - Bengaluru (Push-... Pass SWR 15:16 15:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 17:14 17:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56282 Bengaluru Chamarajanagar ... Pass SWR 17:56 17:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 19:46 19:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
06575 KSR Bengaluru City - Mysu... MEMU SWR 19:46 19:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 19:57 19:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16216 Chamundi Express Exp SWR 20:26 20:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06503 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Ex... Spec SWR 20:26 20:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56238 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-... Pass SWR 21:29 21:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66553 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 21:39 21:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shrirangapattana by train, get complete information about S / Shrirangapattana station, nearest airport to Shrirangapattana. Complete list of trains to and from Shrirangapattana

Loading...
Shrirangapattana