MYA / Mandya
मंड्या

Mandya (मंड्या), station code MYA, is a railway station in Mandya district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mandya.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mandya have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mandya (MYA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56263 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 00:53 00:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Festival S... Spec SWR 01:03 01:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly... Exp CR 01:39 01:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56264 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06561 Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU S... MEMU SWR 04:05 04:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
06518 Mangaluru Central - KSR B... Spec SR 04:32 04:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 04:48 04:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 04:48 04:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06021 Kaveri Express Special... Spec SR 05:24 05:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 05:34 05:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 05:38 05:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Spec SWR 06:03 06:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16518 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Spec SWR 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF... SF SWR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
56231 Mysuru - Benguluru (Push ... Pass SWR 07:09 07:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66554 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 07:09 07:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 07:24 07:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16215 Chamundi Express Exp SWR 07:28 07:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06504 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Spec SWR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru F... Spec SWR 07:39 07:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 07:53 07:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06581 Hampi Covid-19 Special... Spec SWR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
06229 Mysuru - Varanasi Festiva... Spec SWR 07:58 08:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 07:59 08:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 07:59 08:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SCR 08:14 08:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 08:14 08:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 08:33 08:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SWR 08:45 08:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16023 Malgudi Express Exp SR 09:04 09:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06536 Gol Gumbaz Express Covid ... Spec SWR 09:29 09:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 09:43 09:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56281 Chamarajanagar - Bengalur... Pass SWR 09:53 09:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SR 10:14 10:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 10:33 10:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
56232 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push ... Pass SWR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 11:08 11:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02975 Mysuru - Jaipur Express C... Spec NWR 11:24 11:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
02578 Bagmati Express Festival ... Spec ECR 11:33 11:34 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16558 Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya ... Exp SWR 11:58 12:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06539 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Ex... Exp SWR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12613 Tippu Express SF SWR 12:08 12:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06201 Tippu SF Express Special... Spec SWR 12:09 12:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
07308 Basava Express Special... Spec SWR 12:29 12:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 12:38 12:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festiv... Spec SR 13:28 13:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
07307 Basava Express Special... Spec SWR 14:08 14:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 14:09 14:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 14:18 14:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02976 Jaipur - Mysuru Express C... Spec NWR 14:18 14:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 14:56 14:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
16024 Malgudi Express Exp SR 14:59 15:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16557 Mysuru - Bengaluru Rajya ... Exp SWR 15:08 15:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06540 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 15:29 15:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56237 Mysuru - Bengaluru (Push-... Pass SWR 15:54 15:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02786 Mysuru - Kacheguda Festiv... Spec SCR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 16:14 16:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06535 Gol Gumbaz Express Covid ... Spec SWR 16:25 16:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
12614 Tippu Express SF SWR 16:31 16:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06202 Tippu SF Express Special... Spec SWR 16:31 16:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 16:53 16:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai F... Spec SWR 17:08 17:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
56282 Bengaluru Chamarajanagar ... Pass SWR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Spec SWR 17:47 17:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 17:53 17:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 18:44 18:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festiv... Spec SWR 19:00 19:01 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06575 KSR Bengaluru City - Mysu... MEMU SWR 19:06 19:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 19:08 19:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 19:23 19:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06582 Hampi Covid-19 Special... Spec SWR 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06210 Mysuru - Ajmer Festival S... Spec SWR 19:43 19:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16216 Chamundi Express Exp SWR 19:48 19:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06503 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Ex... Spec SWR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02577 Bagmati Express Festival ... Spec ECR 20:02 20:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
06227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Spec SWR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22681 Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF ... SF SWR 20:48 20:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56238 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-... Pass SWR 20:54 20:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66553 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 21:06 21:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
06022 Kaveri Express Special... Spec SR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 21:38 21:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 21:44 21:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Festiva... Spec SWR 21:53 21:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru... Spec SWR 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06562 Mysuru - Yelahanka MEMU S... MEMU SWR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly... Exp CR 23:34 23:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mandya by train, get complete information about MYA / Mandya station, nearest airport to Mandya. Complete list of trains to and from Mandya

Loading...
Mandya