MAD / Maddur
मददूर

Maddur (मददूर), station code MAD, is a railway station in Mandya district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Maddur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Maddur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Maddur (MAD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06238 Manamadurai - Mysuru Spec... Exp SWR 00:28 00:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
56263 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
56264 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 01:28 01:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06270 SMVT Bengaluru - Mysuru E... Exp SWR 02:09 02:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16586 Murdeshwar - SMVT Bengalu... Exp SWR 04:42 04:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 05:14 05:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 05:44 05:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 06:00 06:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 06:22 06:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 06:48 06:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 07:13 07:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56231 Mysuru - Benguluru (Push ... Pass SWR 07:28 07:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66554 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16215 Chamundi Express Exp SWR 07:45 07:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 08:28 08:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 09:09 09:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20623 Malgudi SF Express SF SR 09:14 09:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17308 Basava Express Exp SWR 09:51 09:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56281 Chamarajanagar - Bengalur... Pass SWR 10:14 10:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56232 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push ... Pass SWR 10:48 10:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Ra... Exp SWR 12:34 12:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17307 Basava Express Exp SWR 14:30 14:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
20624 Malgudi SF Express SF SR 15:02 15:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 15:14 15:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Ra... Exp SWR 15:59 16:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56237 Mysuru - Bengaluru (Push-... Pass SWR 16:14 16:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 16:41 16:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56282 Bengaluru Chamarajanagar ... Pass SWR 16:59 17:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 17:30 17:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 17:55 17:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06525 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 18:11 18:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 18:56 18:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru -Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 19:20 19:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16216 Chamundi Express Exp SWR 19:32 19:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06237 Mysuru - Manamadurai Spec... Exp SWR 19:34 19:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 19:58 19:59 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56238 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-... Pass SWR 20:34 20:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 20:34 20:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
66553 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 20:48 20:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
06526 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 20:52 20:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 21:13 21:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 21:58 21:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16585 SMVT Bengaluru -Murudeswa... Exp SWR 22:08 22:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06269 Mysuru - SMVT Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 23:06 23:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Maddur by train, get complete information about MAD / Maddur station, nearest airport to Maddur. Complete list of trains to and from Maddur

Loading...
Maddur