Y / Yeliyur
एलियूर / ಎಲಿಯೂರು

Yeliyur (एलियूर / ಎಲಿಯೂರು), station code Y, is a railway station in Mandya district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Yeliyur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Yeliyur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Yeliyur (Y)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56263 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 00:41 00:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
56264 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 02:09 02:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 06:24 06:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Spec SWR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
56231 Mysuru - Benguluru (Push ... Pass SWR 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
66554 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56281 Chamarajanagar - Bengalur... Pass SWR 09:44 09:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56232 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push ... Pass SWR 11:18 11:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 11:28 11:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 14:49 14:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
56237 Mysuru - Bengaluru (Push-... Pass SWR 15:45 15:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56282 Bengaluru Chamarajanagar ... Pass SWR 17:29 17:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
06575 KSR Bengaluru City - Mysu... MEMU SWR 19:16 19:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 20:07 20:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
06227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Spec SWR 20:07 20:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
56238 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-... Pass SWR 21:03 21:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
66553 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 21:14 21:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Yeliyur by train, get complete information about Y / Yeliyur station, nearest airport to Yeliyur. Complete list of trains to and from Yeliyur

Loading...
Yeliyur