BGNR / B.G. Nagar
बि.जि. नगर

B.G. Nagar (बि.जि. नगर), station code BGNR, is a railway station in Mandya district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through B.G. Nagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

B.G. Nagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06515 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru... Spec SWR 00:04 00:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 04:19 04:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
06516 Mangaluru Central - KSR B... Spec SR 04:29 04:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur SF In... SF SWR 07:24 07:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16575 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 08:44 08:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 08:55 08:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 09:19 09:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
01311 Solapur - Hassan Express ... Spec CR 09:19 09:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56216 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passe... Pass SWR 12:09 12:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
56215 Yeshvantapur - Mysuru Pas... Pass SWR 13:50 13:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 17:09 17:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
01312 Hassan - Solapur Express ... Spec CR 17:09 17:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16576 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan SF In... SF SWR 19:44 19:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 21:15 21:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to B.G. Nagar by train, get complete information about BGNR / B.G. Nagar station, nearest airport to B.G. Nagar. Complete list of trains to and from B.G. Nagar

Loading...
B.G. Nagar