MGF / Mandagere
मंदगेरे

Mandagere (मंदगेरे), station code MGF, is a railway station in Mandya district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mandagere.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mandagere have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mandagere (MGF)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 04:49 04:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07302 Dharwad - Mysuru Festival... Spec SWR 04:49 04:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
56267 Arsikere Mysuru Passenger... Pass SWR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56268 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger... Pass SWR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56266 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger... Pass SWR 08:04 08:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56216 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passe... Pass SWR 09:24 09:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
56270 Mysuru Shivamogga Passeng... Pass SWR 11:34 11:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
56275 Talguppa - Mysuru Passeng... Pass SWR 12:24 12:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
56269 Shivamogga Mysuru Passeng... Pass SWR 14:26 14:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
56276 Mysuru Talguppa Passenger... Pass SWR 15:34 15:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
56215 Yeshvantapur - Mysuru Pas... Pass SWR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
56265 Arsikere Mysuru Passenger... Pass SWR 19:19 19:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express... Exp SWR 23:34 23:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07301 Mysuru - Dharwad Festival... Spec SWR 23:34 23:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mandagere by train, get complete information about MGF / Mandagere station, nearest airport to Mandagere. Complete list of trains to and from Mandagere

Loading...
Mandagere