JHW / Jhalawar Road
झालावाड़ रोड

Jhalawar Road (झालावाड़ रोड), station code JHW, is a railway station in Jhalawar district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kota Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jhalawar Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jhalawar Road have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jhalawar Road (JHW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
59804 Kota - Ratlam Passenger... Pass WCR 07:41 07:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06616 Kota - Nagda MEMU Special... MEMU WCR 08:59 09:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
19103 Ratlam - Kota MEMU Expres... MEMU WR 10:49 10:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
09099 Ratlam - Kota MEMU Specia... MEMU WR 10:49 10:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
19819 Kota - Vadodara Express... Exp WCR 12:39 12:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19104 Kota - Ratlam MEMU Expres... MEMU WR 15:09 15:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09100 Kota - Ratlam MEMU Specia... MEMU WR 15:09 15:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06615 Nagda - Kota MEMU Special... MEMU WCR 16:48 16:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
59803 Ratlam- Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 17:18 17:20 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19820 Vadodara - Kota Express... Exp WCR 18:39 18:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jhalawar Road by train, get complete information about JHW / Jhalawar Road station, nearest airport to Jhalawar Road. Complete list of trains to and from Jhalawar Road

Loading...
Jhalawar Road

Railway Station in Jhalawar