06648 / Bilaspur - Korba Passenger
बिलासपुर - कोरबा पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 06648/Bilaspur - Korba Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bilaspur Junction.
Departs @ 16:00 (Bilaspur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:30 (Korba)
SMTWTFS

Bilaspur - Korba Passenger (06648) Schedule

Last Updated: 05-Jan-17 10:18 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSP Bilaspur Junction 16:00 - - 0.0 1 SECR
2. JRMG Jairamnagar 16:17 16:19 2m - 13.0 1 SECR
3. AKT Akaltara 16:30 16:32 2m - 27.0 1 SECR
4. NIA Janjgir Naila 16:46 16:48 2m - 42.0 1 SECR
5. CPH Champa Junction 17:05 17:10 5m - 52.0 1 SECR
6. KTHD Kothari Road 17:23 17:25 2m - 64.0 1 SECR
7. SRBA Saragbundia 17:37 17:39 2m - 74.0 1 SECR
8. KRBA Korba 18:30 - - 89.0 1 SECR
06648 / Bilaspur - Korba Passenger (बिलासपुर - कोरबा पैसेंजर) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Bilaspur Junction and Korba. The train leaves from Bilaspur Junction on at 16:00 hrs and reaches Korba at 18:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bilaspur Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Korba. It takes 2 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 06647.