CMU / Chau Mahla
चौमहला

Chau Mahla (चौमहला), station code CMU, is a railway station in Jhalawar district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kota Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chau Mahla.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chau Mahla have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chau Mahla (CMU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12416 New Delhi - Indore Interc... SF NR 05:38 05:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur G... SF WR 05:42 05:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 06:58 07:00 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
59804 Kota - Ratlam Passenger... Pass WCR 09:13 09:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
19103 Ratlam - Kota MEMU Expres... MEMU WR 09:24 09:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09099 Ratlam - Kota MEMU Specia... MEMU WR 09:24 09:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 09:53 09:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06616 Kota - Nagda MEMU Special... MEMU WCR 10:14 10:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
20844 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspu... SF SECR 13:56 13:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20843 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... SF SECR 14:08 14:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 14:23 14:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19819 Kota - Vadodara Express... Exp WCR 14:35 14:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 14:58 15:00 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
06615 Nagda - Kota MEMU Special... MEMU WCR 15:24 15:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
59803 Ratlam- Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 15:49 15:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 16:28 16:30 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
09100 Kota - Ratlam MEMU Specia... MEMU WR 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
19104 Kota - Ratlam MEMU Expres... MEMU WR 16:43 16:45 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19820 Vadodara - Kota Express... Exp WCR 16:50 16:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... SF WR 19:18 19:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chau Mahla by train, get complete information about CMU / Chau Mahla station, nearest airport to Chau Mahla. Complete list of trains to and from Chau Mahla

Loading...
Chau Mahla

Railway Station in Jhalawar