06647 / Korba - Bilaspur Passenger
कोरबा - बिलासपुर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 06647/Korba - Bilaspur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Korba.
Departs @ 05:30 (Korba)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40 (Bilaspur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Korba - Bilaspur Passenger (06647) Schedule

Last Updated: 05-Jan-17 10:17 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KRBA Korba 05:30 - - 0.0 1 SECR
2. SRBA Saragbundia 05:43 05:45 2m - 14.0 1 SECR
3. KTHD Kothari Road 05:56 05:58 2m - 24.0 1 SECR
4. CPH Champa Junction 06:20 06:26 6m - 39.0 1 SECR
5. NIA Janjgir Naila 06:40 06:42 2m - 50.0 1 SECR
6. AKT Akaltara 06:54 06:56 2m - 65.0 1 SECR
7. JRMG Jairamnagar 07:08 07:10 2m - 78.0 1 SECR
8. BSP Bilaspur Junction 07:40 - - 92.0 1 SECR

Coach detail

06647 / Korba - Bilaspur Passenger (कोरबा - बिलासपुर पैसेंजर) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Korba and Bilaspur Junction. The train leaves from Korba on at 05:30 hrs and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 07:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Korba, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Bilaspur Junction. It takes 2 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 06648.