KAPP / Khariapipra Halt
खड़िया पीपरा हॉल्ट

Khariapipra Halt (खड़िया पीपरा हॉल्ट), station code KAPP, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khariapipra Halt.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khariapipra Halt have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khariapipra Halt (KAPP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 08:10 08:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 11:01 11:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
03431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Memu... Spec ER 11:01 11:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DMU... EMU ER 11:14 11:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 13:11 13:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER 16:11 16:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 18:37 18:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
53498 Jamalpur Jn - Bhagalpur P... Pass ER 19:39 19:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Pass... Pass ER 22:21 22:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khariapipra Halt by train, get complete information about KAPP / Khariapipra Halt station, nearest airport to Khariapipra Halt. Complete list of trains to and from Khariapipra Halt

Loading...
Khariapipra Halt