LKB / Lakshmipur Bhorang
लक्ष्मीपुर भोरंग

Lakshmipur Bhorang (लक्ष्मीपुर भोरंग), station code LKB, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lakshmipur Bhorang.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lakshmipur Bhorang (LKB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passen... Pass ER 06:17 06:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 07:45 07:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
03431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Memu... Spec ER 07:45 07:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Pas... Pass ER 09:25 09:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 10:37 10:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER 13:00 13:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 16:05 16:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER 18:37 18:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
03432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Memu... Spec ER 18:37 18:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passen... Pass ER 23:36 23:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lakshmipur Bhorang by train, get complete information about LKB / Lakshmipur Bhorang station, nearest airport to Lakshmipur Bhorang. Complete list of trains to and from Lakshmipur Bhorang

Loading...
Lakshmipur Bhorang