DNRE / Dhanauri
धनौरी

Dhanauri (धनौरी), station code DNRE, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dhanauri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dhanauri (DNRE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 00:31 00:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 02:48 02:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73427 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER 04:03 04:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 04:45 04:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
73428 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 05:44 05:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53479 Jamalpur-Kiul Passenger... Pass ER 06:19 06:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 07:52 07:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53480 Kiul-Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ER 07:54 07:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73421 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53615 Jamalpur Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR 09:07 09:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73422 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 09:29 09:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ER 11:44 11:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73423 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER 12:59 13:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03423 Jamalpur - Kiul Memu Covi... Spec ER 12:59 13:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 13:59 14:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 17:36 17:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 18:35 18:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 19:54 19:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ECR 20:21 20:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
73425 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER 20:50 20:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 22:19 22:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dhanauri by train, get complete information about DNRE / Dhanauri station, nearest airport to Dhanauri. Complete list of trains to and from Dhanauri

Loading...
Dhanauri