71415 / Pune - Solapur DEMU
पुणे - सोलापुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 71415/Pune - Solapur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction
.
Departs @ 08:15 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:50 (Solapur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pune - Solapur DEMU (71415) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 08:15 - 4 0.0 1 CR
2. HDP Hadapsar 08:26 08:27 1m 1 5.8 1 CR
3. MJBK Manjari Budruk 08:34 08:35 1m 2 10.8 1 CR
4. LONI Loni 08:42 08:43 1m 2 16.4 1 CR
5. URI Uruli 08:54 08:55 1m 2 28.8 1 CR
6. YT Yevat 09:08 09:09 1m 2 41.3 1 CR
7. KTT Khutbav 09:15 09:16 1m 2 47.6 1 CR
8. KDG Kedgaon 09:23 09:24 1m 2 54.0 1 CR
9. KDTN Kadethan 09:28 09:29 1m 2 58.9 1 CR
10. PAA Patas 09:36 09:37 1m 2 64.0 1 CR
11. DD Daund Junction 09:55 10:00 5m 3 75.4 1 CR
12. BRB Boribial 10:14 10:15 1m - 85.8 1 CR
13. MLM Malthan 10:24 10:25 1m 1 95.2 1 CR
14. BGVN Bhigwan 10:34 10:35 1m 2 103.2 1 CR
15. JNTR Jinti Road 10:49 10:50 1m 1 114.8 1 CR
16. PRWD Parewadi 11:04 11:05 1m 1 124.0 1 CR
17. WSB Washimbe 11:16 11:17 1m 1 131.1 1 CR
18. PPJ Pophlaj 11:27 11:28 1m 1 140.6 1 CR
19. JEUR Jeur 11:39 11:40 1m 1 149.2 1 CR
20. BLNI Bhalwani 11:50 11:51 1m 1 156.9 1 CR
21. KEM Kem 12:02 12:03 1m 1 165.2 1 CR
22. DHS Dhavalas 12:12 12:13 1m 1 173.8 1 CR
23. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 12:45 12:50 5m 2 183.5 1 CR
24. WDS Wadsinge 13:09 13:10 1m 1 191.6 1 CR
25. MA Madha 13:24 13:25 1m 2 199.3 1 CR
26. WKA Vakav 13:31 13:32 1m 1 206.5 1 CR
27. AAG Angar 13:39 13:40 1m 1 212.8 1 CR
28. MKPT Malikpeth 13:49 13:50 1m 1 219.9 1 CR
29. MO Mohol 14:04 14:05 1m - 229.3 1 CR
30. MVE Mundhewadi 14:19 14:20 1m - 237.1 1 CR
31. PK Pakni 14:39 14:40 1m - 246.1 1 CR
32. BALE Bale 14:49 14:50 1m 2 256.1 1 CR
33. SUR Solapur Junction 15:50 - 5 262.3 1 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 18:57 IST
71415 / Pune - Solapur DEMU (पुणे - सोलापुर डेमू) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Solapur Junction. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 08:15 hrs and reaches Solapur Junction at 15:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 31 railway station and terminates at Solapur Junction. It takes 7 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 262 kilometers.

The return train is 71416.
Loading...