11417 / Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express
पुणे - नागपुर हमसफर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11417/Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction
.
Departs @ 22:00 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Nagpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Thu Mar 07, 2019 from Pune Junction

Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express (11417) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 22:00 - 1,4 0.0 1 CR
2. DD Daund Junction 23:10 23:25 15m 3 75.4 1 CR
3. MMR Manmad Junction 03:35 03:40 5m 1,2 313.3 2 CR
4. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 04:39 04:40 1m - 380.6 2 CR
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 06:30 06:35 5m - 497.5 2 CR
6. AK Akola Junction 08:38 08:40 2m 2 636.9 2 CR
7. BD Badnera Junction 10:18 10:20 2m - 715.9 2 CR
8. WR Wardha Junction 11:38 11:40 2m - 811.1 2 CR
9. NGP Nagpur Junction 13:30 - 5 889.9 2 CR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 15:34 IST
Reversals
DD/Daund Junction

11417 / Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express (पुणे - नागपुर हमसफर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 22:00 hrs and reaches Nagpur Junction at 13:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Nagpur Junction. It takes 15 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 890 kilometers.

The return train is 11418.
Loading...