KSJ / Kasganj Junction
कासगंज जंक्शन

Kasganj Junction (कासगंज जंक्शन), station code KSJ, is a railway station in Kasganj district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Izzatnagar Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kasganj Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kasganj Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Expr... Exp NER 01:05 01:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 01:30 01:40 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Expr... Exp NER 01:52 02:02 10m -
SMTWTFS
22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... SF WR 01:55 02:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22444 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur ... SF NCR 01:55 02:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 01:55 02:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Ant WR 01:55 02:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 03:52 04:02 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 03:57 04:07 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Expr... Exp NWR 03:57 04:07 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 04:35 04:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
55330 Kasganj Shikohabad Passen... Pass NER - 04:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
55337 Kasganj Achhnera Fast Pas... Pass NER - 05:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
19615 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 06:05 06:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
55343 Kasganj - Bareilly City P... Pass NER - 06:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF E... SF ER 06:55 07:05 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
55331 Farrukhabad Kasganj Passe... Pass NER 07:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 07:45 07:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20921 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow... SF WR 07:45 07:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
55333 Kasganj Agra Fort Passeng... Pass NER - 07:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 08:30 08:40 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
55354 Mathura - Kasganj Passeng... Pass NER 08:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09075 Mumbai Central - Kathgoda... SF WR 08:50 09:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
15040 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwargan... Exp NER - 09:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
05538 Ajmer - Darbhanga Fare Sp... Exp ECR 09:00 09:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15041 Farrukhabad Kasganj Expre... Exp NER 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
55345 Kasganj - Bareilly City P... Pass NER - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur A... SF WR 09:40 09:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
55344 Bareilly City - Kasganj P... Pass NER 11:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55342 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passe... Pass NER 11:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
05537 Darbhanga - Ajmer Fare Sp... Exp ECR 11:30 11:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
55339 KasGanj-Mathura Passenger... Pass NER - 12:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 12:32 12:42 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
09005 Bandra Terminus - Izzatna... Exp WR 12:50 13:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City P... Pass NER - 12:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwargan... Exp NER - 13:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj P... Pass NER 13:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55338 Achhnera Kasganj Fast Pas... Pass NER 14:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasgan... Pass NER 14:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Pas... Pass NER - 14:50 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
15037 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasgan... Exp NER 16:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
55356 Bareilly City - Kasganj P... Pass NER 16:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 17:05 17:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR 17:05 17:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
55357 Kasganj - Bareilly City P... Pass NER - 17:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
55332 Kasganj Farrukhabad Passe... Pass NER - 17:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
55341 KasGanj - Bharatpur Passe... Pass NER - 17:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR 18:10 18:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 19:10 19:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF E... SF ER 20:15 20:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
55358 Bareilly City - Kasganj P... Pass NER 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
55334 Agra Fort - KasGanj Passe... Pass NER 20:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasgan... Exp NER 21:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55353 Kasganj - Mathura Passeng... Pass NER - 21:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
15042 Kasganj - Farrukhabad Exp... Exp NER - 21:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
55359 Kasganj - Bareilly City F... Pass NER - 21:45 - -
SMTWTFS
09006 Izzatnagar - Bandra Termi... Exp WR 22:30 22:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
09076 Kathgodam - Mumbai Centra... SF WR 22:40 23:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 22:50 23:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22976 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... SF WR 22:50 23:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
09186 Kanpur Anwarganj - Mumbai... SF WR 22:50 23:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
55340 Mathura - Kasganj Passeng... Pass NER 23:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
55329 Shikohabad - Kasganj Pass... Pass NER 23:40 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
20922 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Term... SF WR 23:40 23:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19716 Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Expr... Exp NWR 23:40 23:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj P... Pass NER 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kasganj Junction by train, get complete information about KSJ / Kasganj Junction station, nearest airport to Kasganj Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kasganj Junction

Loading...
Kasganj Junction