19716 / Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express
लखनऊ जँ. - जयपुर एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Lucknow Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 19716/Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Junction
.
Departs @ 12:15 (Lucknow Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:45 +1 night (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express (19716) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LJN Lucknow Junction 12:15 - 6,1 0.0 1 NER
2. CNB Kanpur Central 13:50 13:55 5m 9 72.0 1 NCR
3. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 14:05 14:10 5m 1 74.4 1 NER
4. BLU Bilhaur 14:48 14:50 2m - 127.2 1 NER
5. KJN Kannauj 15:09 15:11 2m 1 152.5 1 NER
6. FBD Farrukhabad Junction 16:20 16:25 5m 5 211.7 1 NER
7. KSJ Kasganj Junction 18:05 18:15 10m 4 319.2 1 NER
8. HTC Hathras City 18:58 19:00 2m 1 382.5 1 NCR
9. MRT Mathura Cantonment 20:00 20:02 2m 1 422.3 1 NER
10. MTJ Mathura Junction 20:20 20:30 10m 7 424.3 1 NCR
11. AH Achhnera Junction 21:10 21:20 10m 2 459.4 1 NCR
12. BTE Bharatpur Junction 22:00 22:02 2m 1 486.8 1 WCR
13. NBI Nadbai 22:24 22:26 2m 1 515.3 1 NCR
14. KL Kherli 22:41 22:43 2m 1 532.1 1 NCR
15. BKI Bandikui Junction 00:08 00:10 2m 3 583.6 2 NWR
16. DO Dausa 00:28 00:30 2m 1 612.3 2 NWR
17. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 01:07 01:09 2m 2 668.4 2 NWR
18. JP Jaipur Junction 01:45 - 2 673.8 2 NWR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 10:00 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
AH/Achhnera Junction

19716 / Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express (लखनऊ जँ. - जयपुर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Lucknow Junction and Jaipur Junction. The train leaves from Lucknow Junction on at 12:15 hrs and reaches Jaipur Junction at 01:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lucknow Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Jaipur Junction. It takes 13 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 674 kilometers.

The return train is 19715.
Loading...