19409 / Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
अहमदाबाद - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 19409/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ahmedabad Junction
.
Departs @ 11:35 (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (19409) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 11:35 - 2 0.0 1 WR
2. SBIB Sabarmati 11:50 11:52 2m 1 5.9 1 WR
3. MSH Mahesana Junction 13:00 13:02 2m 4,5 68.8 1 WR
4. PNU Palanpur Junction 14:41 14:43 2m - 133.6 1 WR
5. ABR Abu Road 15:45 15:55 10m 2 186.2 1 NWR
6. FA Falna 17:18 17:20 2m 2 285.1 1 NWR
7. AII Ajmer Junction 21:00 21:10 10m 5 491.6 1 NWR
8. KSG Kishangarh 21:36 21:38 2m 1 516.9 1 NWR
9. JP Jaipur Junction 23:20 23:30 10m 1 626.3 1 NWR
10. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 23:37 23:40 3m 1 631.7 1 NWR
11. DO Dausa 00:18 00:20 2m 2 687.8 2 NWR
12. BKI Bandikui Junction 01:03 01:05 2m 3 716.5 2 NWR
13. BTE Bharatpur Junction 02:07 02:09 2m 1 813.3 2 WCR
14. AH Achhnera Junction 02:40 02:50 10m 1 840.7 2 NCR
15. MTJ Mathura Junction 04:10 04:20 10m 7 875.8 2 NCR
16. HTC Hathras City 05:04 05:06 2m 1 917.6 2 NCR
17. SKA Sikandra Rao 05:36 05:38 2m 1 952.0 2 NER
18. KSJ Kasganj Junction 06:10 06:20 10m 2 980.9 2 NER
19. GWA Ganj Dundwara 07:08 07:10 2m 1 1012.8 2 NER
20. FBD Farrukhabad Junction 08:25 08:30 5m 5 1088.4 2 NER
21. KJN Kannauj 09:44 09:46 2m 1 1147.6 2 NER
22. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 11:35 11:40 5m 1 1225.7 2 NER
23. CNB Kanpur Central 12:00 12:10 10m 8,9 1228.1 2 NCR
24. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 13:55 14:20 25m 2 1300.1 2 NR
25. BBK Barabanki Junction 15:03 15:05 2m 3 1328.4 2 NR
26. GD Gonda Junction 16:25 16:30 5m 2 1417.6 2 NER
27. BST Basti 17:47 17:50 3m 3 1506.0 2 NER
28. KLD Khalilabad 18:16 18:18 2m 2 1535.6 2 NER
29. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 19:25 - 8 1569.5 2 NER
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:27 IST
19409 / Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (अहमदाबाद - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The train leaves from Ahmedabad Junction on at 11:35 hrs and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 19:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ahmedabad Junction, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Gorakhpur Junction. It takes 31 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1570 kilometers.

The return train is 19410.
Loading...