18604 / Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express
भागलपुर - राँची एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18604/Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhagalpur Junction
.
Departs @ 16:55 (Bhagalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Ranchi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express (18604) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 16:55 - 4,5 0.0 1 ER
2. SGG Sultanganj 17:14 17:16 2m 2 24.2 1 ER
3. BUP Bariarpur 17:38 17:40 2m 1 42.0 1 ER
4. JMP Jamalpur Junction 17:53 18:03 10m 1,2 53.1 1 ER
5. DRH Dharhara 18:17 18:18 1m 1 65.0 1 ER
6. AHA Abhaipur 18:25 18:27 2m 2 75.1 1 ER
7. KJH Kajra 18:39 18:41 2m 1 82.2 1 ER
8. KIUL Kiul Junction 19:30 19:50 20m 3 98.2 1 ECR
9. JMU Jamui 20:13 20:15 2m 2 125.6 1 ECR
10. JAJ Jhajha 21:10 21:20 10m - 151.7 1 ECR
11. JSME Jasidih Junction 21:52 21:57 5m 1 195.7 1 ER
12. MDP Madhupur Junction 22:22 22:27 5m 3 224.7 1 ER
13. VDS Vidyasagar 22:47 22:49 2m - 248.9 1 ER
14. CRJ Chittaranjan 23:14 23:16 2m 2 281.1 1 ER
15. DHN Dhanbad Junction 01:13 01:23 10m 7 344.5 2 ECR
16. KTH Katrasgarh 01:51 01:53 2m 1 357.8 2 ECR
17. PLJE Phulwartanr 02:08 02:10 2m 2 366.1 2 ECR
18. CRP Chandrapura Junction 02:31 02:33 2m 1 378.2 2 ECR
19. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 03:05 03:15 10m 2 393.6 2 SER
20. MURI Muri Junction 04:15 04:20 5m 3 446.4 2 SER
21. RNC Ranchi Junction 05:50 - 4 506.4 2 SER
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 19:59 IST
Reversals
KIUL/Kiul Junction

18604 / Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express (भागलपुर - राँची एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Ranchi Junction. The train leaves from Bhagalpur Junction on at 16:55 hrs and reaches Ranchi Junction at 05:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhagalpur Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Ranchi Junction. It takes 12 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 506 kilometers.

The return train is 18603.
Loading...