NUQ / Nagar Untari
नगर उंटारी

Nagar Untari (नगर उंटारी), station code NUQ, is a railway station in Garhwa district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nagar Untari.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nagar Untari have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nagar Untari (NUQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 00:17 00:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Mu... Exp SER 00:20 00:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 00:20 00:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 01:10 01:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 01:25 01:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 02:09 02:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 02:09 02:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13350 Patna - Singrauli Express... Exp ECR 02:36 02:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53351 Barwadih-Chunar (CCB) Pas... Pass ECR 05:11 05:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 09:55 09:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53344 Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Pas... Pass ECR 10:14 10:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18632 Chopan - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 10:35 10:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 11:09 11:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Chopan Express... Exp SER 14:57 14:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express... Exp SER 14:57 14:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53343 NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Pa... Pass ECR 17:11 17:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53352 Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) P... Pass ECR 19:51 19:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 20:45 20:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13349 Singrauli - Patna Express... Exp ECR 21:42 21:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nagar Untari by train, get complete information about NUQ / Nagar Untari station, nearest airport to Nagar Untari. Complete list of trains to and from Nagar Untari

Loading...
Nagar Untari

Railway Station in Garhwa