77251 / Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU
पेद्दपल्ली - विजयवाड़ा डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 77251/Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Peddapalli Junction
.
Departs @ 08:10 (Peddapalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:45 (Vijayawada Junction)
SMTWTFS

Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU (77251) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PDPL Peddapalli Junction 08:10 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. KYOP Kottapally 08:12 08:13 1m - 8.4 1 SCR
3. KOLR Kolanoor 08:18 08:19 1m - 13.6 1 SCR
4. OEA Odela 08:25 08:26 1m 1 19.1 1 SCR
5. PTKP Potkapalli 08:30 08:31 1m - 22.6 1 SCR
6. JMKT Jammikunta 08:39 08:40 1m 2 39.5 1 SCR
7. OPL Uppal 08:55 08:56 1m 1 51.5 1 SCR
8. HSP Hasanparthi Road 09:02 09:03 1m 2 63.3 1 SCR
9. KZJE Kazipet E Cabin 09:19 09:20 1m - 73.8 1 SCR
10. WL Warangal 09:49 09:51 2m 1 83.6 1 SCR
11. CLE Chintalpalli 10:01 10:02 1m 1 96.1 1 SCR
12. YGL Yelgur 10:18 10:19 1m - 103.7 1 SCR
13. NKD Nekonda 10:35 10:36 1m 1 113.3 1 SCR
14. KDM Kesamudram 11:14 11:15 1m 1 128.8 1 SCR
15. MABD Mahbubabad 11:53 11:55 2m 1 143.7 1 SCR
16. GUU Gundratimadugu 12:18 12:19 1m - 155.3 1 SCR
17. GLA Garla 12:19 12:20 1m - 163.5 1 SCR
18. DKJ Dornakal Junction 12:45 12:47 2m - 168.3 1 SCR
19. PPY Papatapalli 13:09 13:10 1m - 176.6 1 SCR
20. KMT Khammam 13:23 13:25 2m 1 191.1 1 SCR
21. CKN Chinta Kani 13:37 13:38 1m - 207.0 1 SCR
22. BKL Bona Kalu 13:49 13:50 1m - 219.1 1 SCR
23. MTMI Motimari 13:54 13:55 1m - 229.6 1 SCR
24. MDR Madhira 14:04 14:05 1m - 235.9 1 SCR
25. TNGM Tondalagopavaram 14:19 14:20 1m - 245.1 1 SCR
26. YP Errupalem 14:28 14:30 2m - 251.5 1 SCR
27. GNN Gangineni 14:44 14:45 1m - 261.8 1 SCR
28. KI Kondapalli 16:14 16:15 1m - 276.0 1 SCoR
29. RYP Rayanapadu 16:22 16:23 1m - 281.6 1 SCoR
30. BZA Vijayawada Junction 16:45 - - 290.3 1 SCoR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 17:27 IST
77251 / Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU (पेद्दपल्ली - विजयवाड़ा डेमू) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Peddapalli Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The train leaves from Peddapalli Junction on at 08:10 hrs and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 16:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Peddapalli Junction, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Vijayawada Junction. It takes 8 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 290 kilometers.

The return train is 77254.
Loading...