PDT / Pendurti
पेन्दुर्ति

Pendurti (पेन्दुर्ति), station code PDT, is a railway station in Visakhapatnam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Waltair Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pendurti.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pendurti have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pendurti (PDT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Speci... SF SER 01:23 01:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR 03:26 03:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
58506 Vishakapatanam - Gunupur ... Pass ECoR 05:55 05:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
07469 Vizianagram - Visakhapatn... MEMU SCR 06:52 06:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
67291 Vizianagaram-Visakhapatna... MEMU SCoR 06:57 06:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
08546 Vishakhapatnam - Koraput ... Pass ECoR 07:01 07:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
09070 Brahmapur - Surat Special... Exp WR 07:10 07:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
08551 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul ... Pass ECoR 07:16 07:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput P... Pass ECoR 07:37 07:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
07470 Visakhapatnam - Palasa ME... MEMU SCR 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
67294 Visakhapatnam - Srikakula... MEMU SCoR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
08531 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam... Pass ECoR 08:31 08:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 14:09 14:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
08545 Koraput - Vishakhapatnam ... Pass ECoR 16:16 16:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
67293 Vizianagaram - Visakhapat... MEMU SCoR 16:53 16:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
07471 Palasa - Visakhapatnam ME... Exp SCR 16:55 16:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
06088 Brahmapur - Ernakulam Jun... Exp SR 17:10 17:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
08532 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur... Pass ECoR 18:16 18:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
67292 Visakhapatnam-Vizianagara... MEMU SCoR 18:33 18:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
07468 Visakhapatnam - Vizianagr... MEMU SCR 18:59 19:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
08552 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam ... Pass ECoR 19:18 19:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
58505 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam P... Pass ECoR 20:04 20:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 20:30 20:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
09069 Surat - Brahmapur Special... Exp WR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Speci... SF SER 23:40 23:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
06087 Ernakulam Junction - Brah... Exp SR 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pendurti by train, get complete information about PDT / Pendurti station, nearest airport to Pendurti. Complete list of trains to and from Pendurti

Loading...
Pendurti