YLM / Elamanchili
एलमंचिलि / ఎలమంచిలి

Elamanchili (एलमंचिलि / ఎలమంచిలి), station code YLM, is a railway station in Visakhapatnam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Elamanchili.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Elamanchili have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Elamanchili (YLM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 00:58 01:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 00:58 01:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17219 Machilipatnam - Visakhapa... Exp SCR 03:59 04:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 04:04 04:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 04:08 04:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 04:34 04:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 04:34 04:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 04:39 04:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 05:02 05:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 05:03 05:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapa... MEMU SCR 06:58 06:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampal... SF SCoR 07:19 07:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 08:10 08:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 08:20 08:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 09:44 09:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 10:26 10:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 10:59 11:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 13:43 13:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapata... MEMU SCoR 14:21 14:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 14:54 14:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 14:59 15:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatn... SF SCoR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
67244 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada ... MEMU SCR 18:21 18:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 18:23 18:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 18:57 18:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 19:34 19:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmund... MEMU SCoR 19:35 19:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 20:34 20:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 20:36 20:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 21:19 21:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17220 Visakhapatnam - Machilipa... Exp SCR 23:09 23:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Elamanchili by train, get complete information about YLM / Elamanchili station, nearest airport to Elamanchili. Complete list of trains to and from Elamanchili

Loading...
Elamanchili