AKP / Anakapalle
अनकापल्ली / అనకాపల్లి

Anakapalle (अनकापल्ली / అనకాపల్లి), station code AKP, is a railway station in Visakhapatnam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Anakapalle.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Anakapalle have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Anakapalle (AKP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 01:23 01:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 01:23 01:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
20806 New Delhi - Visakhapatnam... SF SCoR 02:13 02:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 02:33 02:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 04:13 04:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 04:13 04:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 04:14 04:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 04:38 04:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 04:40 04:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
08580 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Exp ECoR 05:00 05:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
12862 Dakshin Link SF Express... SF SCoR 05:18 05:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57229 Machilipatnam-Visakhapatn... Pass SCR 05:54 05:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 05:54 05:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... GR SCR 06:09 06:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 06:29 06:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22701 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Uday SCoR 06:30 06:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 06:56 06:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 06:59 07:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 07:50 07:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapa... MEMU SCR 08:06 08:07 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... ACSF SCR 08:28 08:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20820 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 08:38 08:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 09:00 09:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 09:06 09:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 09:18 09:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 09:24 09:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 09:58 10:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 10:03 10:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12718 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 10:53 10:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 10:59 11:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 13:12 13:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
12717 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 13:39 13:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 13:48 13:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 14:18 14:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 14:28 14:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 14:41 14:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 14:49 14:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapata... MEMU SCoR 15:14 15:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 16:09 16:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67244 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada ... MEMU SCR 17:52 17:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 18:00 18:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 18:17 18:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 18:23 18:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmund... MEMU SCoR 18:59 19:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... SF SCoR 19:19 19:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 19:24 19:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 19:40 19:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... ACSF SCR 19:43 19:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 19:47 19:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 19:47 19:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 19:47 19:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08579 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp ECoR 19:47 19:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 19:58 20:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57230 Visakhapatnam-Machilipatn... Pass SCR 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 20:16 20:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 20:19 20:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 20:48 20:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 20:48 20:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22870 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 20:48 20:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 20:58 21:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12739 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... GR SCR 21:16 21:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22702 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Uday SCR 21:41 21:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 21:48 21:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20805 Visakhapatnam - New Delhi... SF SCoR 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 23:33 23:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 23:34 23:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Anakapalle by train, get complete information about AKP / Anakapalle station, nearest airport to Anakapalle. Complete list of trains to and from Anakapalle

Loading...
Anakapalle