DVD / Duvvada
दुव्वाडा / దువ్వాడ

Duvvada (दुव्वाडा / దువ్వాడ), station code DVD, is a railway station in Visakhapatnam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Waltair Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Duvvada.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Duvvada have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Duvvada (DVD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12890 SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanaga... SF SER 02:20 02:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru... Hms NFR 02:35 02:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Speci... SF SER 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
07222 Santragachi - Secunderaba... Exp SCR 03:20 03:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
20806 Andhra Pradesh SF Express... SF SCoR 03:28 03:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 03:35 03:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala... Hms NFR 03:38 03:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala F... Exp SCR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 04:15 04:17 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 04:15 04:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 04:26 04:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 04:43 04:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 04:43 04:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 04:43 04:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06087 Tirunelveli - Shalimar Sp... SF SR 04:57 05:02 5m -
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 05:10 05:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06092 Barauni - Kochuveli Speci... Exp SR 05:27 05:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
22701 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Uday SCoR 05:50 05:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12862 Mahbubnagar - Visakhapatn... SF SCoR 06:15 06:17 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 06:33 06:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampal... SF SCoR 06:47 06:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... GR SCR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17219 Machilipatnam - Visakhapa... Exp SCR 07:23 07:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 07:24 07:25 1m 4
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 07:48 07:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 07:48 07:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar ... Exp SER 07:48 07:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 07:48 07:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - Tambaram An... Ant SER 07:50 07:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 07:50 07:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06088 Shalimar - Tirunelveli Sp... SF SR 07:52 07:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
08580 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Exp ECoR 08:00 08:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 08:15 08:17 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visa... SF SCoR 08:35 08:37 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapa... MEMU SCR 08:54 08:55 1m 4
SMTWTFS
08845 Santragachi - SMVT Bengal... SF SER 09:00 09:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... ACSF SCR 09:05 09:07 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 09:10 09:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Super... SF ECoR 09:10 09:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - SMVT Bengalur... SF SER 09:30 09:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
20804 Gandhidham - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR 09:33 09:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 09:43 09:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 09:45 09:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22834 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubanes... Hms ECoR 09:56 09:58 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp SCoR 10:05 10:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
20895 Mandapam - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 10:25 10:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 10:25 10:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 10:40 10:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 10:53 10:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12718 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 11:35 11:37 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 12:20 12:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12717 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 13:23 13:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 13:33 13:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 13:40 13:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 13:45 13:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah - Puducherry SF Ex... SF SER 13:45 13:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18047 Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama ... Exp SER 13:45 13:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 14:28 14:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05952 New Tinsukia - SMVT Benga... Exp NFR 15:00 15:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 15:18 15:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapata... MEMU SCoR 15:55 15:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
22504 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 17:00 17:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 17:28 17:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
67244 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada ... MEMU SCR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20803 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidha... SF ECoR 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmund... MEMU SCoR 18:54 18:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatn... SF SCoR 19:00 19:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam - Mahbubnag... SF SCoR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 19:25 19:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08579 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp ECoR 19:30 19:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... ACSF SCR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengal... Hms ECoR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20896 Bhubaneswar - Mandapam We... SF ECoR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 19:43 19:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22842 Tambaram - Santragachi An... Ant SER 19:53 19:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
07221 Secunderabad - Santragach... Exp SCR 19:55 19:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 20:03 20:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sah... SF SCoR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 20:35 20:37 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08846 SMVT Bengaluru - Santraga... SF SER 20:55 20:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 21:03 21:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05951 SMVT Bengaluru - New Tins... Exp NFR 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12739 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... GR SCR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22870 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 21:40 21:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 21:40 21:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 21:40 21:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22702 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Uday SCR 22:20 22:22 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20805 Andhra Pradesh SF Express... SF SCoR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 22:36 22:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17220 Visakhapatnam - Machilipa... Exp SCR 22:41 22:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 23:00 23:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 23:00 23:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 23:00 23:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Speci... SF SER 23:05 23:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
22503 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 23:18 23:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 23:23 23:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 23:23 23:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LT... Exp SCoR 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Duvvada by train, get complete information about DVD / Duvvada station, nearest airport to Duvvada. Complete list of trains to and from Duvvada

Loading...
Duvvada