MIPM / Marripalem
मर्रीपालेम

Marripalem (मर्रीपालेम), station code MIPM, is a railway station in Visakhapatnam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Waltair Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Marripalem.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Marripalem have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Marripalem (MIPM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR 03:06 03:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58506 Vishakapatanam - Gunupur ... Pass ECoR 05:36 05:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08546 Vishakhapatnam - Koraput ... Pass ECoR 06:41 06:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
08551 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul ... Pass ECoR 06:56 06:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
07469 Vizianagram - Visakhapatn... MEMU SCR 07:12 07:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput P... Pass ECoR 07:16 07:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67291 Vizianagaram-Visakhapatna... MEMU SCoR 07:16 07:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07470 Visakhapatnam - Palasa ME... MEMU SCR 08:00 08:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
67294 Visakhapatnam - Srikakula... MEMU SCoR 08:10 08:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapa... MEMU SCR 09:15 09:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 09:21 09:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 14:30 14:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapata... MEMU SCoR 16:13 16:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
08545 Koraput - Vishakhapatnam ... Pass ECoR 16:38 16:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
67293 Vizianagaram - Visakhapat... MEMU SCoR 17:11 17:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07471 Palasa - Visakhapatnam ME... Exp SCR 17:14 17:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
67244 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada ... MEMU SCR 17:16 17:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 17:48 17:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67292 Visakhapatnam-Vizianagara... MEMU SCoR 18:15 18:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmund... MEMU SCoR 18:31 18:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07468 Visakhapatnam - Vizianagr... MEMU SCR 18:41 18:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 19:28 19:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08552 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam ... Pass ECoR 19:39 19:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
58505 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam P... Pass ECoR 20:25 20:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 20:51 20:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Marripalem by train, get complete information about MIPM / Marripalem station, nearest airport to Marripalem. Complete list of trains to and from Marripalem

Loading...
Marripalem