PDWA / Pindwara
पिण्डवाड़ा

Pindwara (पिण्डवाड़ा), station code PDWA, is a railway station in Sirohi district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pindwara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pindwara have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pindwara (PDWA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12480 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 00:52 00:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20914 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... SF WR 01:01 01:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 02:37 02:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 02:44 02:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF ... SF NWR 03:22 03:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 03:32 03:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 03:32 03:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 03:42 03:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 04:10 04:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 04:10 04:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Sabarmati SF Ex... SF NCR 07:42 07:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati S... SF NCR 07:42 07:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 08:15 08:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 08:56 08:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
14702 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 09:30 09:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 09:37 09:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express Exp WR 09:50 09:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 10:24 10:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19412 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarma... Exp WR 10:35 10:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 13:33 13:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Daulatpur Cho... Exp WR 13:45 13:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passeng... Pass NWR 14:06 14:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19401 Sabarmati - Lucknow Expre... Exp WR 14:12 14:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express... SF ECoR 14:27 14:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 15:19 15:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express Exp WR 15:44 15:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14701 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 16:06 16:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 16:41 16:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 17:22 17:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09426 Haridwar - Sabarmati Spec... Exp WR 18:00 18:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Sabarmati Expre... Exp WR 18:52 18:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
12548 Sabarmati - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 20:40 20:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22548 Sabarmati - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 20:40 20:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20913 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... SF WR 21:59 22:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express... SF ECoR 22:30 22:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 22:30 22:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12479 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 23:14 23:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 23:39 23:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09425 Sabarmati - Haridwar Spec... Exp WR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pindwara by train, get complete information about PDWA / Pindwara station, nearest airport to Pindwara. Complete list of trains to and from Pindwara

Loading...
Pindwara