22991 / Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Veraval SF Express
मुम्बई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - वेरावल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22991/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Veraval SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bandra Terminus
.
Departs @ 12:45 (Bandra Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Veraval Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Veraval SF Express (22991) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus 12:45 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. BVI Borivali 13:11 13:13 2m 6 18.4 1 WR
3. VAPI Vapi 14:53 14:55 2m 1 156.9 1 WR
4. ST Surat 16:30 16:35 5m 1 252.1 1 WR
5. BRC Vadodara Junction 18:26 18:31 5m 2,4 381.8 1 WR
6. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 20:40 21:00 20m 2,3 481.8 1 WR
7. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 23:00 23:02 2m 1 612.5 1 WR
8. WKR Wankaner Junction 00:13 00:15 2m 1 686.5 2 WR
9. RJT Rajkot Junction 01:08 01:13 5m 3 728.5 2 WR
10. JLR Jetalsar Junction 02:22 02:27 5m 1 805.8 2 WR
11. JND Junagadh Junction 02:53 02:55 2m 1 831.5 2 WR
12. VRL Veraval Junction 04:35 - 2 913.5 2 WR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 21:55 IST
22991 / Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Veraval SF Express (मुम्बई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - वेरावल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Bandra Terminus and Veraval Junction. The train leaves from Bandra Terminus on at 12:45 hrs and reaches Veraval Junction at 04:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bandra Terminus, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Veraval Junction. It takes 15 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 914 kilometers.

The return train is 22992.
Loading...