RSG / Ramsagar
रामसागर

Ramsagar (रामसागर), station code RSG, is a railway station in Bankura district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ramsagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ramsagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ramsagar (RSG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa... Pass SER 03:37 03:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 03:37 03:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
68083 Bishnupur - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER 05:10 05:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
18004 Rani Shiromoni Express... Exp SER 05:53 05:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
68087 Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU SER 06:55 06:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
68043 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU... MEMU SER 07:34 07:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
68102 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 08:28 08:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
08686 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU Spe... MEMU SER 08:31 08:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
68090 Adra-Midnapore MEMU MEMU SER 09:44 09:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 10:51 10:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
68104 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 11:21 11:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
68089 Midnapore-Adra MEMU MEMU SER 12:47 12:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER 15:47 15:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU... MEMU SER 16:18 16:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU ... DEMU SER 17:05 17:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
68096 Bankura - Maynapur MEMU... MEMU SER 18:22 18:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
08685 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU Spe... MEMU SER 18:48 18:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
68098 Adra-Garhbeta MEMU MEMU SER 18:53 18:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
68101 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER 19:48 19:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 20:04 20:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
68095 Maynapur - Bankura MEMU... MEMU SER 20:27 20:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
68097 Garbeta Adra MEMU MEMU SER 20:43 20:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
08063 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU ... DEMU SER 20:59 21:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
08064 Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU ... DEMU SER 21:10 21:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
68084 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU... MEMU SER 21:42 21:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
18003 Rani Shiromoni Express... Exp SER 21:56 21:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
68082 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU... MEMU SER 22:36 22:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa... Pass SER 23:57 23:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Pass SER 23:57 23:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ramsagar by train, get complete information about RSG / Ramsagar station, nearest airport to Ramsagar. Complete list of trains to and from Ramsagar

Loading...
Ramsagar