VSU / Bishnupur Junction
बिष्णुपुर जंक्शन

Bishnupur Junction (बिष्णुपुर जंक्शन), station code VSU, is a railway station in Bankura district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bishnupur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bishnupur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa... Pass SER 00:04 00:05 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Pass SER 00:04 00:05 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa... Pass SER 03:29 03:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 03:29 03:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 04:48 04:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68083 Bishnupur - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER - 05:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
08675 Bishnupur - Adra MEMU Spe... MEMU SER - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
18004 Rani Shiromoni Express... Exp SER 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU... MEMU SER 06:14 06:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68087 Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU SER - 06:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
08677 Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU ... MEMU SER - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Expre... SF SER 07:26 07:28 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
68043 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU... MEMU SER 07:27 07:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22330 Asansol - Haldia SF Expre... SF ER 07:58 08:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13506 Asansol - Digha Express... Exp ER 07:58 08:00 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
68102 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 08:35 08:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08686 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU Spe... MEMU SER 08:37 08:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Inter... SF SER 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 09:13 09:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12883 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 09:30 09:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68090 Adra-Midnapore MEMU MEMU SER 09:51 09:52 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18035 Kharagpur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 10:39 10:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12885 Aranyak Express SF SER 11:10 11:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Exp SER 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68104 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 11:29 11:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF E... SF SR 11:58 12:00 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
68089 Midnapore-Adra MEMU MEMU SER 12:41 12:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22876 Purulia Kharagpur Interci... SF SER 14:01 14:03 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12886 Aranyak Express SF SER 15:20 15:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18036 Hatia - Kharagpur Express... Exp SER 16:07 16:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Exp SER 16:07 16:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU... MEMU SER 16:09 16:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22329 Haldia - Asansol SF Expre... SF ER 16:24 16:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12884 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 17:31 17:33 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 17:51 17:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 17:51 17:53 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda Town - Digha Expres... Exp ER 17:51 17:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
68096 Bankura - Maynapur MEMU... MEMU SER 18:33 18:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08646 Bankura - Maynapur MEMU S... MEMU SCR 18:33 18:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08685 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU Spe... MEMU SER 18:42 18:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
68098 Adra-Garhbeta MEMU MEMU SER 18:59 19:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08684 Adra - Garhbeta MEMU Spec... MEMU SER 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 19:12 19:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13505 Digha - Asansol Express... Exp ER 19:13 19:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68101 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER 19:42 19:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Expre... SF SER 20:01 20:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 20:09 20:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68095 Maynapur - Bankura MEMU... MEMU SER 20:20 20:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
08645 Maynapur - Bankura MEMU S... MEMU SCR 20:20 20:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF E... SF SR 20:22 20:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68097 Garbeta Adra MEMU MEMU SER 20:37 20:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 20:49 20:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08063 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU ... DEMU SER 20:54 20:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08683 Garhbeta - Adra MEMU Spec... MEMU SER 20:57 20:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
08064 Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU ... DEMU SER 21:15 21:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18003 Rani Shiromoni Express... Exp SER 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68084 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU... MEMU SER 21:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
08676 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU Spe... MEMU SER 21:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
08674 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU Spe... MEMU SER 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
68082 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU... MEMU SER 22:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 22:58 23:00 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 23:08 23:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bishnupur Junction by train, get complete information about VSU / Bishnupur Junction station, nearest airport to Bishnupur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bishnupur Junction

Loading...
Bishnupur Junction